From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 24 in the 2002 Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Season
Next Race >>>
2002 Budweiser 100 Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on August 14, 2002 at Frogtown International Speedway in Hogansburg, NY
102 L, 40.8 M, 65.688 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 20 Brett Hearn Brioschi-Madsen Overhead Doors TEO 102 11 running
2 4 27j Danny Johnson J.Baum Truck Parts Bicknell 102 75 running
3 8 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express Ltd. TEO 102 0 running
4 14 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld Bicknell 102 0 running
5 1 42 Pete Bicknell Eagle One-Hoosier Tire Canada Bicknell 102 16 running
6 11 7x Steve Paine Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld TEO 102 0 running
7 15 2b Ryan Baye American Auger Water Wells Bicknell 102 0 running
8 5 28s Matt Sheppard Nick's Café-Ryan's Café TEO 102 0 running
9 2 2 Ben Tucker Sonny's Garden Center-F.X. Caprara Car Companies Bicknell 102 0 running
10 12 14j Alan Johnson Mariotti Motorsports-Park's Trucking-Extreme Designs Bicknell 102 0 running
11 17 124 Pierre Dagenais Quarry Dagenais TEO 102 0 running
12 7 fx1 Frankie Caprara Manheim Auto Auction-F.X. Caprara Cars TEO 101 0
13 13 35 Mike Perrotte Adirondack Auto-Jack Rugar Painting Troyer 101 0
14 3 37 Kyle Jacobs Wolfclan Truck Stop-Morey Trucking Enterprises Bicknell 100 0
15 18 7h Alex Hoag Louie's Gun Shop-Keuka Body Express TEO 100 0
16 24 1 Mike Adderley TJ Clement Construction TEO 100 0
17 28 m70 Billy Cook Malone Auto Parts-NAPA Troyer 100 0
18 27 31 Tom Jock, Jr. Kennedy's Tent Rental & Party Supplies-Landon Olsen 99 0
19 31 4 Leon Gonyo Eggelfield Ford-Bombard Fuels TEO 98 0
20 22 23b Bill Woodward Dyke Engineering-Allen Excavation Troyer 87 0
21 20 78 Vince Quenneville, Jr. Champlain Construction Co. Troyer 85 0
22 30 57c Kevin Fetterly Massena Dairy Queen-JJ2 Sales Troyer 84 0
23 26 95j Dan Jalbert C & C Machining & Welding Troyer 75 0
24 19 1 Joel Doiron Computer Sense-D&A Tractor Sales Troyer 72 0
25 9 151 Brian McDonald West Front Construction-East End Auto Parts Troyer 69 0
26 16 90 Justin Haers Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld-Phelps Cement Bicknell 45 0
27 23 23j Jeff Sykes Conklin Insurance-Dyke Engineering Troyer 39 0
28 6 84 Dave Heaslip Gananoque Chevy Olds-TMT Trucking Bicknell 24 0
29 21 74 Doug Fuller Fuller Racing TEO 23 0
30 25 7nh Dan Douville Irwin Motors-Coastal181.com-M.J. Flanders & Son Concrete TEO 8 0
31 29 95 Mark Hitchcock Jim's Performance Plus-Delormier Trucking Bicknell 8 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Matt Gonyo; Delbert LeGrow; Perry Francis; Mike Reyell; Jim Lazore; Sandy Roberts; Mark Smoke; Bruce Sawyer; Greg Monica

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Bicknell (1-16), D.Johnson (17-29), Hearn (30-33), D.Johnson (34-95), Hearn (96-102).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered