FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ted Christopher Thompson International Speedway 18 15 16 16 2
2 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 19 7 13 14 1
3 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 17 5 12 14 1
4 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 16 4 13 15 1
5 Charles Docherty Stafford Motor Speedway 21 1 12 17 2
6 Len Ellis, Jr. Seekonk Speedway 19 1 12 17 1
7 Larry Gelinas Lee USA Speedway 17 6 12 17 1
8 Stephen Berry Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 12 19 1
9 Punky Caron Claremont Speedway 17 1 12 14 1
11 Charlie Rose Star Speedway 16 5 14 15 2
12 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway 20 1 15 16 1
13 Lloyd Agor Stafford Motor Speedway 21 2 14 15 3
14 Rick Martin Seekonk Speedway 17 5 11 15 2
15 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 17 2 9 12 2
16 Bucky Demers Claremont Speedway 18 4 11 14 2
17 Mike Maietta Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 3 10 14 2
18 Ed Reed Waterford Speedbowl 19 1 8 14 2
19 Damon Tavoularis Lee USA Speedway 18 1 10 15 3
21 Eric Berndt Stafford Motor Speedway 21 2 13 16 4
22 Scott Watts Lee USA Speedway 18 5 12 14 2
23 Ron Yuhas, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl 19 2 9 12 4
24 Dick Houlihan Seekonk Speedway 19 2 9 14 3
25 Jarod Robie Claremont Speedway 18 3 9 15 3
26 Bobby Babb, Jr. Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 10 15 3
27 Meme DeSantis Grandview Speedway 17 1 7 12 3
28 Todd Ceravolo Thompson International Speedway 20 1 7 13 3
29 Jeff Crowley Star Speedway 16 1 8 16 3
31 Willie Hardie Stafford Motor Speedway 21 3 9 14 5
32 Vinny Annarummo Seekonk Speedway 19 2 8 12 4
33 Dave Pinkham Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 1 7 18 4
34 Curt Brainard Thompson International Speedway 20 0 5 12 5
35 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 17 1 4 11 4
36 Richard Wolf, Jr. Lee USA Speedway 18 3 8 15 4
37 Thomas Patenaude Claremont Speedway 18 1 6 15 4
38 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl 19 0 1 15 5
39 Billy Clarke Star Speedway 16 0 6 15 4
41 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway 19 1 10 12 4
42 John Brouwer Waterford Speedbowl 18 1 9 13 6
43 Jeffrey Morgan Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 21 2 6 14 5
44 Donny Travaglin Stafford Motor Speedway 21 0 5 14 6
45 Matt Dewey Seekonk Speedway 18 0 6 14 5
46 Bill Plourde Star Speedway 16 2 7 12 5
47 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 17 1 3 11 5
48 GeGe Gravel Lee USA Speedway 18 0 10 14 6
49 Dan Stebbins Claremont Speedway 18 1 6 12 5


2001 Winston Racing Series Central

ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION
BLUE RIDGE REGION
GREAT WEST REGION
HEARTLAND REGION
MID-AMERICA REGION
MIDWEST REGION
NEW ENGLAND REGION
NORTHEAST REGION
PACIFIC COAST REGION
SUNBELT REGION