2001 Sno-Country 125 NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series.jpg
Held on April 7, 2001 at Evergreen Speedway in Monroe, WA
125 L, 80.75 M, 130 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 73 Gary Lewis Sign Factory USA Pontiac 125 51 Running
2 10 33 Kevin Hamlin American Dream M'sports Chevy 125 0 Running
3 14 32 Gaylon Stewart Eastside Marine Chevy 125 0 Running
4 3 39 Pete Harding LP Body Shop Chevy 125 0 Running
5 2 7 Ron Eaton Lake's Body Shop Chevy 125 65 Running
6 4 64 Garrett Evans Leonard Evans Used Cars Chevy 124 0 Running
7 8 8 Steven Howard B & R Plumbing Chevy 123 0 Running
8 11 26 Zach Niessner Leap Batteries Chevy 123 0 Running
9 18 16 Troy Conrad Painter Logging Chevy 123 0 Running
10 12 34 Ray Wallace Race World Chevy 123 0 Running
11 24 36 Kevin Moland Molland Management Chevy 123 0 Running
12 6 18 John Bender B & B Excavation Chevy 123 0 Running
13 21 31 Shane Biles Angel Racing Ford 122 0 Running
14 29 87 Travis Powell Net-Win.com Chevy 122 0 Running
15 23 76 Roger Habich 1st Air Dental Chevy 122 0 Running
16 25 38 Wilbur Bruce Hayden & Associates Pontiac 122 0 Running
17 20 20 Howard Ford Lucky 7 Casino Chevy 121 0 Running
18 26 6 Wes Rhodes Lumberman's Building Chevy 121 0 Running
19 17 98 Greg Bennett Toyz Digital Graphics Chevy 120 0 Running
20 28 99 Takuma Koga PSPInc.com, OvalMagic.com Chevy 120 0 Running
21 9 2 Joe Benedetti Overdraft, Goodyear Pontiac 119 0 Running
22 19 58 Jerry Fink Active Window & Glass Chevy 114 0 Running
23 27 81 Matt Kelley GV White Enterprises Chevy 109 0 Accident
24 22 22 Chris Rothfus Original Lines Pontiac 92 0 Oil-Pressure
25 15 21 Bill Lawrence Central Water Chevy 65 0 Header
26 16 40 Rick Suran Eastside Paving Pontiac 47 0 Engine
27 1 5 Chris Hart Yakima Implement Chevy 9 0 Accident
28 13 51 John Zaretzke Better All Auto Sales Ford 0 0 Trailing-arm
29 5 11 Tom Sweatman Riverside Cedar Chevy 125 10 Running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Hall
Time of Race: 0h:55:53
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.560 seconds
Average Speed: 86.698 mph
Cautions: 1 for 7 laps - (112-118).
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Ron Eaton (1-65); Gary Lewis (66-110); Tom Sweatman (111-120); Gary Lewis (121-125).