2001 Snap-On 200 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series.jpg
Held on June 23, 2001 at Sears Point Raceway in Sonoma, CA
64 L, 127.36 M, 204.992 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 20 Jim Inglebright Jelly Belly Chevy 64 5 running 180
2 29 80 Jon Nelson Ultra Wheels Pontiac 64 0 running 170
3 5 2 Craig Raudman Yerf-Dog, ITPS Chevy 64 0 running 165
4 13 04 Mark Reed Food 4 Less, Gatorade Chevy 64 32 running 160
5 6 9 Kenny Shepherd Pepsi, Save Mart Pontiac 64 0 running 155
6 9 86 Greg Pickett DNA Lifeprint Chevy 64 0 running 150
7 8 49 Rudy Revak Hall Kinion Ford 64 0 running 146
8 2 63 Eric Holmes Taco Bell Chevy 64 0 running 142
9 25 94 Darrell LaMoure NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 64 0 running 138
10 35 30 Steve Belletto California Hot Wood Chevy 64 0 running 134
11 22 75 Vince Little David Sunflower Seeds Chevy 64 0 running 130
12 12 6 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Ford 64 0 running 127
13 36 3 Wes Banks Orco Construction Chevy 64 0 running 124
14 41 39 Jeff Belletto California Hot Wood Chevy 64 0 running 121
15 14 44 Bob Lyon Northridge Rentals Chevy 64 0 running 118
16 39 4 Buckshot Jones Georgia Pacific Pontiac 64 0 running 115
17 27 54 Marc Groskreutz Patrick's Carpets Pontiac 64 0 running 112
18 40 61 Mike Ledbetter Pabco Gypsum Chevy 64 0 running 109
19 34 58 Scott Brandt Patrick's Carpets Chevy 64 0 running 106
20 30 19 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Pipe Pontiac 64 0 running 103
21 26 78 Dave Clark Neo Synthetic Oil Chevy 63 0 running 100
22 23 38 Troy Ermish Big B Lumber Chevy 63 0 running 97
23 16 34 Doug McCoun Wynn's, TruLine Chevy 62 0 running 94
24 37 47 Kenny Kaltschmidt Marion Aircraft Chevy 62 0 running 91
25 20 11 Jimmy White Condensor & Chiller Services Chevy 62 0 running 88
26 38 73 Scott Busby Port-A-Cool Chevy 61 0 running 85
27 31 59 Auggie Vidovich PG Series Chevy 60 0 running 82
28 42 05 Mark Mitchell e.digital Corporation Pontiac 59 0 running 79
29 24 83 Travis Clark Colorado State Bank Chevy 56 0 running 76
30 32 10 Nick Joanides 11Bet.com Chevy 55 0 running 73
31 17 34 Ben Walker Black Bullets Chevy 55 0 engine 70
32 11 03 Jim Pettit, II Hall Kinion Ford 52 0 running 67
33 1 01 Steve Petty Hall Kinion Ford 48 0 accident 64
34 3 70 Greg Pursley Star Nursery Chevy 47 0 accident 61
35 10 87 Burney Lamar WaveShield Pontiac 42 0 accident 58
36 33 7 Frank Maronski, Jr. Terry Lumber Chevy 42 0 handling 55
37 7 15 David Pook Neo Synthetic Oil Chevy 38 0 brakes 52
38 15 28 Chuck Billington Foster Farms Chevy 36 0 accident 49
39 19 81 Scott Lynch Crown Asphalt, Mr. Gas Chevy 36 0 accident 46
40 28 42 Brandon Kraus Ettore Squeegees, SL Factory Chevy 36 0 accident 43
41 18 68 Brandon Miller Oakley Sunglasses Ford 27 0 clutch 40
42 21 21 Thomas Martin American Body & Frame Chevy 8 0 accident 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: M.K. Kanke, Bo Lemler, Ed Coughenour, Joe Herold, Jeff Hill, Troy Adams, Gail Chase, Matt Reilly, Buzz DeVore
Time of Race: 2h:05:59
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.653 seconds
Average Speed: 59.405 mph
Cautions: 8 for 22 laps - (11-13, 23-24, 26-27, 34-35, 39-42, 45-46, 50-54, 58-59).
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Steve Petty (1-27); Jim Inglebright (28-29); Mark Reed (30-61); Inglebright (62-64).