2001 Silver Anniversary Winternationals Night 1 Renegade STARS Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 5, 2001 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71o Don O'Neal Indiana Department of Tourism, O'Neal Wood Products Rayburn 50 50 running
2 19 1J Davey Johnson 50 0 running
3 9 21 Billy Moyer 50 0 running
4 3 17M Dale McDowell 50 0 running
5 18 30 Steve Shaver 50 0 running
6 2 15B Brian Birkhofer 50 0 running
7 22 1 Chub Frank 50 0 running
8 4 71 Delmas Conley 50 0 running
9 14 E1 Mike Balzano 49 0 running
10 5 32 Greg Lucas 49 0 running
11 15 27J Danny Johnson 49 0 running
12 16 19Y Timmy Yeager 49 0 running
13 27 71C R.J. Conley 49 0 running
14 25 71R Rod Conley 48 0 running
15 7 S9 Dan Schlieper 44 0 rear end
16 10 24 Rick Eckert 44 0 steering
17 8 4B Jackie Boggs 37 0 handling
18 24 7 Matt Miller 34 0 accident
19 26 2J Mike Johnson 15 0 handling
20 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. 11 0 accident
21 13 18 Shannon Babb 11 0 handling
22 23 6M Wendell Wallace 11 0 suspension
23 12 W7 Thomas Ware 10 0 handling
24 11 96 Terry English 10 0 suspension
25 28 12 Rick Aukland 9 0 handling
26 21 99 Donnie Moran 8 0 Handling
27 6 83 Scott James 3 0 accident
28 20 55 Jeep Van Wormer 3 0 suspension
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Francis; Steve Lucas; Chuck Harper; Pete Broughton; John Gill; Roy Deese, Jr.; Steve Boley; Kevin Weaver; Mark Mears; Barry Bragdon; Freddy Smith; Booper Bare; Randy Korte; Bill Bartels; Ray Cook ; Terry Eaglin; Nolan Dalton; Gary Webb; Al Purkey; Pete Parker; Tim Dohm; Jimmy Mars; Ed Dixon; Charlie Duncan; Jeremy Miller ; Keith Nosbisch; Lance Matthees; Dan Sturgeon; Andy Fries; Marshall Green; Corey Conley; Dick Barton; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Todd Andrews; Tombo Callahan; Jack Hewitt; Sammie Halcomb; Vic Coffey; Steve Smith ; Anthony White; Tony Marks; Dave Norton; Jason Montgomery; C.J. Rayburn; John L. Anderson; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Joe Izzo; Ryan Dauber; Frank Smith ; Dennis Lamb; Richard Jenkins ; Ronnie Smith ; John Kresser, Jr.; Skip Arp; Wayne Parson; Ray Tucker; Jeff Weber; Davey Sanders; J.O. Nobles; Dan Stone; Cortney Clewell; Greg Walters; Steve Ihm; Bill Pearson
Time of Race: 0h:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Greg Lucas - 14.577 sec.
Heat Winners: Dan SchlieperJackie BoggsDelmas ConleyBilly MoyerRick EckertTerry English
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Don O'Neal
Consi Winners: Davey JohnsonJeep Van WormerDonnie Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 3; lap 11; lap 20; lap 35; lap 44
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-50