FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Nick Woodward Southampton Motor Speedway 18 14 17 18 1
2 Mark McFarland Old Dominion Speedway 19 12 17 17 1
3 Robert Powell Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 7 17 18 1
4 Eddie Johnson Southside Speedway 19 11 17 19 1
5 Barry Beggarly Orange County Speedway 19 8 14 16 1
6 Jim Kelley Southern National Raceway Park 18 4 16 17 1
7 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 18 4 13 16 1
8 Rodney Sawyers South Boston Speedway 19 2 14 18 2
9 Mack Best Coastal Plains Raceway 14 6 14 14 1
11 Stuart Ricks Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 8 14 15 2
12 Tony Grady Southern National Raceway Park 18 10 15 17 2
13 Jody McCormick Langley Speedway 18 4 15 15 2
14 Dale Delozier Old Dominion Speedway 19 2 14 17 2
15 Brandon Butler South Boston Speedway 19 5 12 16 3
16 Deac McCaskill Orange County Speedway 19 2 13 17 2
17 Chris Dodson Southside Speedway 19 1 16 18 2
18 Jason Rudd Southampton Motor Speedway 18 1 11 14 2
19 Gary Davis Coastal Plains Raceway 14 6 14 14 2
21 Robert Elliott Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 2 14 16 3
22 Gilbert King South Boston Speedway 19 1 12 14 4
23 Mike Lee Southside Speedway 19 2 15 17 3
24 Tommy Cherry Langley Speedway 18 0 13 15 3
25 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 9 17 3
26 Terry Dease Orange County Speedway 19 2 8 18 3
27 Billy Lucas Southern National Raceway Park 18 0 12 16 3
28 Bud Kenny Southampton Motor Speedway 18 0 6 12 4
29 Tom Burbage Coastal Plains Raceway 14 0 12 14 3
31 Dustin Storm Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 12 15 4
32 Jamey Lee Myrtle Beach Speedway 19 1 9 14 4
33 Mike Shearin Southampton Motor Speedway 18 0 9 13 3
34 Danny Baker Langley Speedway 18 1 8 16 4
35 Dean Ward South Boston Speedway 17 1 8 14 5
36 Ryan Gray Orange County Speedway 19 0 9 16 4
37 Denny Hamlin Southside Speedway 17 0 11 15 4
38 Tom Elliott Southern National Raceway Park 18 0 8 15 6
39 Gary Marchant Coastal Plains Raceway 14 0 7 14 4
41 Shayne Lockhart Southside Speedway 16 5 12 14 5
42 Doug Godsey Southampton Motor Speedway 14 2 12 13 6
43 Wade Skipper Myrtle Beach Speedway 18 1 7 12 5
44 Joe Gaita Langley Speedway 18 1 7 16 5
45 Rick Exline Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 3 16 5
46 Michael Conover Southern National Raceway Park 17 0 9 16 4
47 Lee Cox South Boston Speedway 19 0 2 15 6
48 Justin Snow Orange County Speedway 18 0 3 16 5
49 Kenny Boyer Coastal Plains Raceway 14 0 8 14 5


2000 Winston Racing Series Central

ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION
BLUE RIDGE REGION
GREAT WEST REGION
HEARTLAND REGION
MID-AMERICA REGION
MIDWEST REGION
NEW ENGLAND REGION
NORTHEAST REGION
PACIFIC COAST REGION
SUNBELT REGION