2000 Watkins Glen 100K NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series.jpg
Held on August 11, 2000 at Watkins Glen International in Watkins Glen, NY
32 L, 78.4 M, 126.176 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 00 Ted Christopher Wynn's Chevy 32 32 running
2 13 44 Jerry Marquis Teddy Bear Pools Pontiac 32 0 running
3 11 5 Charlie Pasteryak Dale Averill Designs Chevy 32 0 running
4 34 15 Joey Caraccia Chris' Drywall Pontiac 32 0 running
5 31 37 Dave Pecko Ithaca Gun Pontiac 32 0 running
6 8 2 Reggie Ruggiero LesCare Kitchens Pontiac 32 0 running
7 10 79 Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises Pontiac 32 0 running
8 22 66 Tim Arre Schwarzenberg Auto Chevy 32 0 running
9 29 0 Ed Kennedy Call Before You Dig Chevy 32 0 running
10 15 69 Tommy Cloce Toyota Chevy 32 0 running
11 27 60 Jean Paul Cyr Applied Technology Chevy 32 0 running
12 25 81 Bruce Driver Tonka, Pennzoil Chevy 32 0 running
13 26 16 Chris Kopec Diversified Metals Chevy 32 0 running
14 12 8 Rick Fuller American Sleeve Bearing Chevy 32 0 running
15 33 68 Jamie Asklar Ramar-Hall Chevy 32 0 running
16 17 33 Wade Cole Colonial Card Chevy 32 0 running
17 30 12 Bobby Gegetskas Aaron's Chevy 32 0 running
18 3 4 Tim Connolly Tidy Cats Dodge 31 0 accident
19 7 3 Tommy Cravenho, Jr. T & M Landscape Chevy 31 0 running
20 32 03 Michael Boehler D.R. Peck Excavating Chevy 31 0 running
21 5 21 Mike Ewanitsko Universal Welding Chevy 30 0 running
22 20 04 Fred Vordermeier Davies Trucking Chevy 29 0 running
23 24 73 L.W. Miller Stateline Auto Auction Chevy 28 0 steering
24 21 75 Carl Pasteryak Western Auto Pontiac 28 0 running
25 35 97 Tom Kirchman gifwizard.com Chevy 28 0 running
26 18 99 Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy Spring Chevy 27 0 running
27 19 08 Dave Berube New England Municipal Chevy 19 0 engine
28 16 11 Mike Christopher Bear Motorsports Chevy 16 0 vibration
29 6 77 John Blewett, III Mastrobattisto Chevy 15 0 engine
30 4 06 Frank Boardwick, III E.C. Previni Construction Chevy 13 0 transmission
31 23 63 Nevin George Bruce George Paving Chevy 10 0 transmission
32 28 98 Doug French Loctite, Perth Amboy Spring Chevy 9 0 accident
33 9 42 Todd Szegedy Pepsi Dodge 8 0 fuel
34 14 55 Rob Summers Johnsonville Food Chevy 1 0 rear end
35 2 76 Zane Zeiner Sunnieside Landscaping Chevy 32 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jake Marosz, Lee Weldy, Neil Hopkins, Gary Swanander, Dan Meservey, Jr., Tony Hirschman
Time of Race: 1h:16:07
Fast Qualifier: Ted Christopher - 73.488 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.168 seconds
Average Speed: 61.800 mph
Cautions: 4 for 19 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ted Christopher (1-32).