2000 Sam's Town 250 NASCAR Busch Series---2000.jpg
Held on October 29, 2000 at Memphis Motorsports Park in Memphis, TN
250 L, 187.5 M, 301.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2 Kevin Harvick AC Delco Chevy 250 71 running 180
2 4 98 Elton Sawyer Lysol Ford 250 0 running 170
3 1 10 Jeff Green Nestle NesQuik Chevy 250 179 running 175
4 37 1 Randy LaJoie Bob Evans Restaurant Chevy 250 0 running 160
5 11 36 Tim Fedewa Stanley Tools Chevy 250 0 running 155
6 3 27 Casey Atwood Castrol GTX Chevy 250 0 running 150
7 7 26 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Carroll Racing Chevy 250 0 running 146
8 9 92 Jimmie Johnson Alltel Chevy 250 0 running 142
9 6 43 Jay Sauter Quality Farm & Country Chevy 250 0 running 138
10 17 4 Jeff Purvis Porter-Cable Pontiac 250 0 running 134
11 10 00 Buckshot Jones Cheez-It Chevy 250 0 running 130
12 28 33 Tony Raines Bayer, Alka-Seltzer Chevy 250 0 running 127
13 21 37 Kevin Grubb Timber Wolf Chevy 250 0 running 124
14 30 3 Ron Hornaday, Jr. NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 250 0 running 121
15 13 57 Jason Keller Excedrin PM Chevy 250 0 running 118
16 25 18 Jason Leffler MBNA Pontiac 250 0 running 115
17 15 17 Jason Schuler Visine Chevy 250 0 running 112
18 32 20 Scott Wimmer AT&T Pontiac 250 0 running 109
19 16 59 Phil Parsons Kingsford, Alltel Chevy 250 0 running 106
20 5 66 Todd Bodine Phillips 66 Chevy 250 0 running 103
21 36 45 Kyle Petty Sprint Chevy 250 0 running 100
22 41 82 Ted Musgrave Channellock Chevy 249 0 running 97
23 23 30 Hermie Sadler Little Trees Chevy 249 0 running 94
24 18 48 Mike McLaughlin Goulds Pumps Chevy 249 0 running 91
25 20 5 Dick Trickle Schneider National Chevy 249 0 running 88
26 39 63 Mark Green Exxon Superflo Chevy 249 0 running 85
27 38 21 Mike Dillon Rockwell Automation Chevy 249 0 running 82
28 29 99 Ted Christopher LesCare Kitchens Chevy 249 0 running 79
29 24 61 Tim Sauter Stoops Freightliner Pontiac 249 0 running 76
30 40 35 Lyndon Amick Powertel, Mitsubishi Wireless Chevy 249 0 running 73
31 14 81 Blaise Alexander Tracfone, WCW Chevy 249 0 running 70
32 31 25 Andy Santerre Lance Snacks Chevy 248 0 running 67
33 34 13 Brad Baker American Trucksource Chevy 248 0 running 64
34 12 53 Hank Parker, Jr. Team Marines Chevy 247 0 running 61
35 8 07 Billy Parker Team Marines Chevy 247 0 running 58
36 22 71 Jamie McMurray Southern Pride Ford 247 0 running 55
37 35 78 Sammy Ragan TDS Enterprises Chevy 245 0 running 52
38 27 39 Andy Kirby Williams Travel Centers Chevy 234 0 crash 49
39 43 44 Justin Labonte Slim Jim Chevy 219 0 running 46
40 19 83 Brandon Butler Graybar Chevy 106 0 electrical 43
41 33 34 David Green AFG Glass Chevy 85 0 engine 40
42 26 55 Michael Ritch Kleenex Ford 70 0 electrical 37
43 42 77 Kieran Dynes Lear Corporation, UAW Ford 9 0 crash 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ashton Lewis, Jr., Mike Stefanik, Richard Jarvis, Jr., Jason Jarrett, Ron Young , Sammy Sanders, Steadman Marlin, Wayman Wittman
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available