2000 Pocono ARCA 200 ARCA RE.jpg
Held on June 17, 2000 at Pocono Raceway in Long Pond, PA
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 2 Kerry Earnhardt Chevy 80 55 running
2 3 22 Mike Swaim, Jr. Xlerator Pontiac 80 0 running
3 2 42 Dan Pardus Coastal Auctions Chevy 80 4 running
4 36 8 Shawna Robinson Kmart Kids Race Against Drugs Ford 80 0 running
5 12 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork Chevy 80 1 running
6 1 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Softech Ford 80 15 running
7 16 80 Morgan Shepherd Stan Hover Racing Ford 80 0 running
8 4 71 A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components Ford 80 0 running
9 26 1 Matt Hutter Phoenix Construction Chevy 79 0 running
10 9 66 Bob Strait Midway Island Ford 79 0 running
11 21 51 Joe Cooksey SunSpeed.net Chevy 79 0 running
12 8 75 Bob Schacht Racing For Christ Ministries Ford 79 0 running
13 20 49 Matt Mullins Ther-A-Pedic Sleep Products Pontiac 79 0 running
14 22 4 Marc Brenner The Outdoor Channel Chevy 79 0 running
15 13 23 Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking Chevy 79 0 running
16 7 25 Billy Venturini Permatex Chevy 79 0 running
17 17 5 Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing Chevy 79 0 running
18 35 50 Andy Belmont America Online, York Heating & AC Ford 79 0 running
19 23 48 Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Chevy 79 0 running
20 29 84 Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments Chevy 78 0 running
21 14 59 Mark Gibson PSEG Energy Technologies Chevy 78 0 running
22 33 21 Tim Bainey, Jr. Falcone Ford 78 0 running
23 25 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 78 0 running
24 32 28 C.W. Smith Shop-Vac Chevy 77 0 running
25 31 7 Jerry Hill Chris Watt Racing Ford 77 0 running
26 28 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash, Keystone Motors Ford 77 0 running
27 18 0 Tom Eriksen Eriksen H20 Well Drilling Chevy 76 0 outofgas
28 38 47 Jon Herb Invincible Sportswear Chevy 75 0 running
29 24 74 David Adcock Manheim Auto Auctions Pontiac 75 0 running
30 10 38 Damon Lusk United Pipe & Supply Ford 75 0 running
31 34 10 Rick Skinner Digital Arts & Graphics Ford 73 0 running
32 27 67 Brian Ross Invisible Glass, Stoner Car Care Products Chevy 66 0 rearend
33 15 95 David Keith Shoney's Inn Ford 56 0 transmission
34 6 3 Kirk Shelmerdine Schaeffer's Harley Davidson Chevy 39 0 engine
35 11 19 Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades, Earthlink Chevy 39 5 engine
36 19 72 A.J. Alsup Track Scan Chevy 20 0 transmission
37 30 99 Mike Potter Sharon Supermarket, Ruffies Trash Bags Ford 17 0 engine
38 37 6 Mike Harmon WWII Veterans Memorial Pontiac 2 0 fuelpump
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Voigt , Kevin Ray, Robert Burroughs, Brad Smith, Grant Andrews, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available