2000 Outback Steakhouse 200 NASCAR Busch Series---2000.jpg
Held on November 4, 2000 at Phoenix International Raceway in Avondale, AZ
200 L, 204.4 M, 329 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Jeff Burton NorthernLight.com Ford 200 148 running 185
2 1 18 Jason Leffler MBNA Pontiac 200 43 running 175
3 9 15 Mike Skinner Albertson's Chevy 200 0 running 165
4 2 10 Jeff Green Nestle NesQuik Chevy 200 0 running 160
5 4 3 Ron Hornaday, Jr. NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 200 4 running 160
6 16 17 Matt Kenseth Visine Chevy 200 0 running 150
7 18 25 Kenny Wallace Lance Snacks Chevy 200 0 running 146
8 13 57 Jason Keller Excedrin Chevy 200 1 running 147
9 6 34 David Green AFG Glass Chevy 200 0 running 138
10 22 4 Jeff Purvis Porter-Cable Pontiac 200 0 running 134
11 34 98 Elton Sawyer Lysol Ford 200 2 running 135
12 37 66 Todd Bodine Phillips 66 Chevy 200 0 running 127
13 15 1 Randy LaJoie Bob Evans Restaurant Chevy 200 1 running 129
14 26 27 Casey Atwood Castrol GTX Chevy 200 0 running 121
15 8 48 Mike McLaughlin Goulds Pumps Chevy 199 0 running 118
16 14 45 Kyle Petty Sprint Chevy 199 0 running 115
17 7 37 Kevin Grubb Timber Wolf Chevy 199 0 running 112
18 28 33 Tony Raines Bayer, Alka-Seltzer Chevy 199 0 running 109
19 29 20 Scott Wimmer AT&T Pontiac 199 1 running 111
20 20 51 Elliott Sadler Hot Tamales Chevy 199 0 running 103
21 12 61 Tim Sauter Stoops Freightliner Chevy 199 0 running 100
22 23 53 Hank Parker, Jr. Team Marines Chevy 199 0 running 97
23 32 5 Dick Trickle Schneider National Chevy 199 0 running 94
24 35 26 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Carroll Racing Chevy 199 0 running 91
25 30 00 Buckshot Jones Cheez-It Chevy 198 0 running 88
26 36 59 Phil Parsons Kingsford, Alltel Chevy 198 0 running 85
27 25 2 Kevin Harvick AC Delco Chevy 197 0 running 82
28 42 77 Mike Wallace Lear Corporation, UAW Ford 197 0 running 79
29 21 36 Tim Fedewa Stanley Tools Chevy 197 0 running 76
30 41 30 Hermie Sadler Little Trees Chevy 197 0 running 73
31 33 21 Mike Dillon Rockwell Automation Chevy 197 0 running 70
32 40 82 Marty Houston Channellock Chevy 197 0 running 67
33 31 63 Mark Green Exxon Superflo Chevy 196 0 running 64
34 19 71 Jamie McMurray Brewco Motorsports Ford 196 0 running 61
35 43 55 Michael Ritch Kleenex Ford 196 0 running 58
36 39 35 Lyndon Amick Powertel, Mitsubishi Wireless Chevy 196 0 running 55
37 17 7 Michael Waltrip Band-Aid Chevy 195 0 running 52
38 38 81 Blaise Alexander Tracfone, WCW Chevy 153 0 engine 49
39 24 19 Ricky Craven Yellow Freight, Pameco Chevy 114 0 rear end 46
40 5 92 Jimmie Johnson Alltel Chevy 62 0 engine 43
41 10 31 Steve Park Whelen Engineering Chevy 56 0 axle 40
42 27 87 Joe Nemechek Cellular One Chevy 51 0 crash 37
43 11 43 Jay Sauter Quality Farm & Country Chevy 7 0 engine 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Curtis Markham, Hut Stricklin, Justin Labonte, Ashton Lewis, Jr., Rich Bickle, Brandon Butler, Rick Carelli
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available