2000 Kentucky ARCA 150 ARCA RE.jpg
Held on July 2, 2000 at Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, KY
100 L, 150 M, 241.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Softech Ford 100 63 running
2 4 66 Bob Strait Midway Island Ford 100 1 running
3 19 59 Mark Gibson PSEG Energy Technologies Chevy 100 0 running
4 3 42 Dan Pardus Jim & Judie Motorsports Chevy 100 20 running
5 33 23 Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking Chevy 100 0 running
6 8 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork Chevy 99 0 running
7 12 72 A.J. Alsup Track Scan Chevy 99 0 running
8 5 22 Mike Swaim, Jr. Xlerator Pontiac 99 0 running
9 11 19 Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades, Earthlink Chevy 99 0 running
10 16 7 Rich Woodland, Jr. Woodland Racing Chevy 99 0 running
11 13 25 Billy Venturini Jeff Wyler Chevy 98 0 running
12 18 5 Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing Chevy 98 0 running
13 17 50 Andy Belmont America Online, York Heating & AC Ford 98 1 running
14 30 84 Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments Chevy 98 0 running
15 31 4 Marc Brenner The Outdoor Channel Chevy 98 0 running
16 22 48 Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Ford 98 0 running
17 15 38 Damon Lusk Swapman.com, Fordland Ford 98 0 running
18 28 90 Dennis Strickland Angel Lake Chevy 98 0 running
19 10 75 Bob Schacht Racing For Christ Ministries Ford 98 0 running
20 24 94 Willie Green Wildwood Inn, Ceco Building Systems Ford 98 0 running
21 29 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash, Keystone Motors Ford 97 0 running
22 21 47 Jon Herb WorldBestBuy.com Ford 97 0 running
23 27 04 Ronnie Bates Cornett Racing Engines Ford 97 0 running
24 6 8 Shawna Robinson Kmart Kids Race Against Drugs Ford 96 0 running
25 37 21 Gary Weinbroer All Star Discount Muffler Ford 96 0 running
26 36 62 Anthony Hill ESI Ford 95 0 running
27 26 0 Richard Hampton Big O Tires, Texaco Chevy 94 0 running
28 7 71 A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components Ford 91 0 running
29 32 10 Alan Bigelow Winchester Speedway Chevy 91 0 running
30 23 70 Billy Meazell All Tex, Collectable Cars, ETOX Chevy 75 0 engine
31 9 1 Matt Hutter Phoenix Construction Chevy 63 2 crash
32 25 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 63 0 axle
33 20 51 Joe Cooksey SunSpeed.net Chevy 61 0 engine
34 1 95 David Keith Shoney's Inn Ford 51 13 suspension
35 35 98 Drew White Racecab Chevy 37 0 oilleak
36 14 67 Brian Ross Biomet Chevy 33 0 engine
37 34 6 Mike Harmon Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Ford 9 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kirk Shelmerdine, Robert Burroughs, Ed Curtis, Ed Walkenhorst
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available