2000 Jasper Engines & Transmissions 125 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 21, 2000 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
125 L, 69.375 M, 111.625 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs, RCE Enterprises Chevy 125 running
2 3 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 125 running
3 5 10 John Wood Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 125 running
4 13 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety & Environmental Pontiac 125 running
5 10 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation Chevy 125 running
6 25 98 Keith Gardner Dean's Milk Chevy 124
7 16 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Chassis Chevy 124
8 21 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 124
9 11 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabrication Chevy 124
10 7 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Twin Lab Chevy 124
11 27 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center Ford 123
12 28 40 Shelby Howard Motorsports Spares Chevy 123
13 17 50 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Service Chevy 123
14 18 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust Chevy 122
15 22 23 Eddie Van Meter Skiles County Auto Parts Chevy 122
16 23 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Ford 109
17 29 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Pontiac 108
18 26 79 Spanks Overbeck Aramark Uniforms Chevy 108
19 31 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 86
20 32 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 72
21 2 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors Chevy 34
22 9 94 Jeff Stith Shoe Carnival Pontiac 32
23 6 42 Brian Ross R&R Fabrication Chevy 30
24 24 99 Eric Nale Stewart Automotive Chevy 9
25 4 27 Ray Skillman Kendall Oil, DuPont Ford 0
26 8 29 Tom Smith Trace Ambulance Chevy 0
27 12 81 Harold Fair, Jr. Pay Less, Pepsi Chevy 0
28 14 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Company Chevy 0
29 15 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Chevy 0
30 19 4 Roland Isaacs Jackson Sod Company Chevy 0
31 20 95 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
32 30 54 Brad Craven Popp Machine Ford 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chet Blanton, Royce Mason, Robert Ohlman, Bobby Parsley, Johnny Miller , Scott Whitehouse, Tim Rader, Wes Russell, Jr., Shannon Carroll, Kevin Willis, Mark Foss, Jeff Carnacchi, Kyle Edwards, Dan Hurst, Lennie LeGrande, Leon Payton, Scott Wolfe
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available