2000 Georgia Boot 400 ARCA RE.jpg
Held on November 18, 2000 at Atlanta Motor Speedway in Hampton, GA
162 L, 249.48 M, 401.436 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 66 Bob Strait Dauphin Tech Ford 162 4 running
2 37 08 Justin Labonte Slim Jim Meat Snacks Chevy 162 0 running
3 27 95 David Keith Shoney's Inn Ford 162 0 running
4 21 75 Damon Lusk Racing For Christ Ford 162 18 running
5 6 8 Shawna Robinson Kmart, Pacific Garden Ford 162 66 running
6 29 2 Kerry Earnhardt Teresa Earnhardt Earnhardt, Chevy 162 29 running
7 38 72 A.J. Alsup Track Scan Chevy 161 0 running
8 4 67 Brian Ross Loctite, Damon RV Chevy 160 0 running
9 28 25 Billy Venturini Permatex Chevy 160 0 running
10 26 39 Lance Hooper Ingles Markets Pontiac 160 0 running
11 22 42 Dan Pardus Coastal Auctions Chevy 160 10 running
12 9 51 Joe Cooksey SunSpeed.net, Maurtco Motorsports Chevy 160 0 running
13 30 57 Kirk Shelmerdine CLR Ford 160 0 running
14 24 99 Lyndon Amick Mitsubishi Wireless, Powertel Pontiac 160 0 running
15 36 90 Jason Hedlesky Hills Brothers Coffee Ford 159 0 running
16 5 5 Bobby Gerhart Greektown Casinos Chevy 159 0 running
17 7 59 Mark Gibson Williams Brothers Lumber Chevy 159 0 running
18 23 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash Ford 158 0 running
19 16 21 Anthony Hill United Rentals Ford 158 0 running
20 40 77 Dwayne Leik Realtree, STG Chevy 158 0 running
21 41 11 Andy Hillenburg BAM Racing Pontiac 157 0 ignition
22 15 48 Mike Harmon Chicago Rawhide Ford 157 0 running
23 19 38 Bill Flowers Fordland, Auto Assets Ford 155 0 running
24 1 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork Chevy 154 1 running
25 18 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 154 0 running
26 39 58 Mario Gosselin Carter Grandle Chevy 151 0 crash
27 31 53 Robert Burroughs Burroughs Diesel Pontiac 150 0 running
28 34 80 Morgan Shepherd Screaming Eagles, Classic Scents Ford 137 0 ignition
29 2 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Softech Ford 118 33 crash
30 20 47 Jon Herb WorldBestBuy.com Pontiac 95 0 crash
31 11 4 Marc Brenner The Outdoor Channel Chevy 94 0 crash
32 8 84 Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments Chevy 91 0 crash
33 35 14 Christian Elder Great Clips for Hair Pontiac 80 0 rearend
34 33 49 Matt Mullins BAM Racing Ann Pontiac 78 0 crash
35 25 22 Mike Swaim, Jr. Xlerator, ICCI Pontiac 78 0 rearend
36 13 7 Rich Woodland, Jr. Woodland Racing Chevy 66 0 vibration
37 12 23 Ron Cox Northgate RV, John Dunn Trucking Chevy 55 0 handling
38 10 50 Andy Belmont America Online, York Heating, Ameriquest Ford 54 0 engine
39 32 1 Matt Hutter Phoenix Construction Chevy 47 0 engine
40 17 10 Dennis Strickland MBMFAB.com Pontiac 30 0 oilpump
41 14 19 Ed Berrier Earthlink, Target Saws & Blades Chevy 7 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Preston Tutt, A.J. Henriksen, Tim Burrell, Austin Cameron, Scott Wimmer, Dion Ciccarelli, Todd Shafer, Drew White, Darrell Lanigan, Willie Green, Bill Pratt , Tim Sauter, Rick Thoennes, Larry Foyt, Trent Owens, Sammy Sanders
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available