2000 Dream VII Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 10, 2000 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 00 Freddy Smith Cliburn Tank Lines Chevy 100 100 running
2 53 Ray Cook 0
3 6M Wendell Wallace 0
4 71 Don O'Neal 0
5 1* Chub Frank 0
6 5 Ronnie Johnson 0
7 15 Steve Francis 0
8 c9 Steve Casebolt 0
9 15 Brian Birkhofer 0
10 28 Kevin Claycomb 0
11 71m Lance Matthees 0
12 B12 Kevin Weaver 0
13 30 Steve Shaver 0
14 31 Skip Arp 0
15 7 Matt Miller 0
16 1J Davey Johnson 0
17 83 Scott James 0
18 1 Jimmy Mars 0
19 3 Steve Smith 0
20 4 Greg Johnson 0
21 16 Shawn Negangard 0
22 29 Darrell Lanigan 0
23 1H Sammie Halcomb 0
24 1CJ Mike Head 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike McWilliams; Bob Pierce; John Gill; Shannon Babb; Scott Bloomquist; Richie Hedrick; Mike Balzano; Thomas Ware; Jeff Taylor ; Dan Schlieper; Gusty Christenberry; Gary Stuhler; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Delmas Conley; Brandon Green; Jason Smith ; Audie McWilliams; Mark Faust; Dale McDowell; John Rhodes; Bob Pohlman, Jr.; Randy Woodling; Troy Cruse; Tim Hitt; Al Atkinson; Keith Berner; Rody Schroyer; Curtis Roberts; Rod Conley; Donnie Moran; Billy Moyer; Josh Williams ; Kris Patterson; Brian Ruhlman; Pete Parker; Rick Aukland; Jeff Martin ; Jerry Bowersock; T.J. Dolhun; John Lawhorn; Rick DeLong; Terry Phillips; Rick Eckert; Rob Toland; Mark Barber; Stan Amacher; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Johnny Johnson; R.J. Conley; Todd Schroyer; Marshall Green; Denny Chamberlain; Jeep Van Wormer; Jerry Rice ; Rob Sellars; Aaron Hatton; Bill Frye; Doug McCammon; Chuckie May; Terry Eaglin; Timmy Yeager; Jesse Lay; Kenny Christy; Steve Hillard; Ryan Gorey; Steve Godsey; Tony Marks; Casey Noonan; Rodney Combs; Dave Hoover; Dave Kirker; Jackie Boggs; Craig Scott ; Jeff Clapp; Scott Knepley; Brandon Kinzer; James Huff; Ed Dixon; Barry Doss; J.D. Largent; Bill Reed ; Jim Zdroik; Steve Barnett; C.S. Fitzgerald.; Jay Johnson; Joe Johnson ; Bob Lanter; Vern LeFevers; Dennis Potridge; Terry Sroufe; John Mason; Randy Petro; Wesley Hood; Tim Sabo; Brandon Smith ; Dick Phillips; Rod Patterson; Jeff Mounce; Rod Burns; Dave Hopkins; Chad Zobrist; Butch Smith ; Tracy Grimes; Ernie Cordier; Bill Hahn; Michael Bairfield; Shane Yoder ; Bentley Shaw; Patrick Barney; Jeff Semmens; Billy Trueblood; Chester Fitch; Brian Stinson; Chip Freshcorn; Ronnie Fisher, Jr.; Greg Lucas; Butch Hobling; Donald Dick; Adam Stevens; Johnny Wheeler; Ron Price; John Gamber; Randy Boggs; Darin Dorsey; Juan Grino; Jeanie Mitchell; Dan Walden; Bob Geiger; Clayton Christenberry; Jack Hewitt; Randy Korte; Hillard Miller; Aaron Scott; Mike Bechelli; Roger Best
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 16.935 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike HeadRay Cook Steve Smith Matt Miller Freddy SmithKevin Claycomb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Skip ArpBrian Ruhlman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tracy GrimesJeff Mounce
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Freddy Smith 1-100