Winston Racing Series.JPG
1999 Winston Racing Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Jeffrey Leka
Division Champion
Atlantic Seaboard Region Danny Edwards, Jr.
Blue Ridge Region Shane Huffman
Great West Region Darren Shaw
Heartland Region Jeff Leka
Mid-America Region Gary Webb
Midwest Region Joe Kosiski
New England Region Jerry Marquis
Northeast Region Richard Mitchell
Pacific Coast Region Mark Welch
Sunbelt Region Brandon Bendele
Past Champions & All Seasons - Northeast Region
Season Champion
1982 Richie Evans
1983 Richie Evans
1984 Richie Evans
1985 Richie Evans
1986 George Kent
1987 Steve Peles
1988 Glenn Gault
1989 Jan Leaty
1990 Steve Peles
1991 Jerry Marquis
1992 Charlie Cragan
1993 Charlie Cragan
1994 Charlie Cragan
1995 Jeff Wildung
1996 John Blewett, III
1997 Jeff Dunmyer
1998 George Kent
1999 Richard Mitchell
2000 Richard Mitchell
2001 Vern Bliss
2002 Buck Catalano
2003 Ed Dachenhausen
2004 Doug Hoffman
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Richard Mitchell Motordrome Speedway 18 8 14 15 1
2 Duane Howard Big Diamond Raceway 19 7 16 17 1
3 J.R. Kent Tioga Speedway 18 5 14 16 1
4 Pete Brittain Flemington Speedway 19 2 14 16 1
5 Dale Delozier Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 14 16 1
6 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 15 5 13 14 1
7 Tony Ross Five Mile Point Speedway 18 0 6 14 1
8 Chuck Hossfeld Spencer Speedway 15 5 13 14 1
9 Mark Cottone Jennerstown Speedway 15 2 11 15 2
11 Steve Whitt Flemington Speedway 19 9 13 16 2
12 Keith Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 19 7 13 17 2
13 Lee Sherwood Tioga Speedway 17 5 14 16 2
14 Mike Colabucci Old Dominion Speedway 19 2 13 16 5
15 Ryan Hemphill Motordrome Speedway 18 0 9 18 2
16 T.J. Potrzebowski Spencer Speedway 15 6 14 14 2
17 Jim Crawn Five Mile Point Speedway 18 1 10 15 2
18 Matthew Alix Holland International Speedway 15 2 9 13 2
19 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 15 0 9 15 3
21 Ken Brenn Flemington Speedway 19 5 9 11 3
22 Jeff Strunk Big Diamond Raceway 19 3 11 15 3
23 Dion Ciccarelli Old Dominion Speedway 19 2 12 16 2
24 Charles Keslar Motordrome Speedway 18 1 9 16 3
25 Bobby Osgood Tioga Speedway 18 0 8 16 4
26 Ralph Mele Five Mile Point Speedway 18 2 8 12 3
27 Jeff Dunmyer Jennerstown Speedway 14 2 6 13 4
28 Gary Schwab Holland International Speedway 15 0 6 11 3
29 John Deminck, Jr. Spencer Speedway 15 0 8 15 3
31 Mark McFarland Old Dominion Speedway 19 11 13 13 4
32 Dennis Bailey Big Diamond Raceway 19 0 6 12 4
33 Terry Zacharias Tioga Speedway 18 0 7 13 5
34 David Houpt Motordrome Speedway 18 0 7 14 5
35 Jim Weiss Flemington Speedway 19 0 6 12 4
36 Glenn Knapp Five Mile Point Speedway 18 0 7 12 4
37 Rick Wylie Holland International Speedway 14 4 11 12 4
38 Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 14 3 8 11 4
39 Tim McMullen Spencer Speedway 15 0 8 14 4
41 Rusty Smith Tioga Speedway 18 2 8 11 6
42 Tim French Five Mile Point Speedway 18 4 4 8 5
43 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 19 1 13 14 3
44 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 18 0 5 14 7
45 Don Wagner Flemington Speedway 19 0 4 12 5
46 Bob Trapper Big Diamond Raceway 17 0 4 11 5
47 Mark Bliss Holland International Speedway 15 1 9 12 5
48 Shawn Beam Jennerstown Speedway 15 0 4 13 7
49 Chris Zacharias Spencer Speedway 13 0 7 10 5