1999 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on April 18, 1999 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
205 L, 113.775 M, 183.065 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 52 Bill Baird Saturn Machine, Spee Dee Pop, Alan's Chevy 205 43 running
2 2 21 Bob Strait Zinsser Paint Products Ford 205 0 running
3 5 56 Dill Whittymore Mt. Olive Pickles Chevy 205 0 running
4 3 46 Frank Kimmel Riteway Tool & Grinding Chevy 205 145 running
5 8 51 Joe Cooksey Maurtco Powder Coating Chevy 204 3 running
6 7 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Ford 204 4 running
7 4 40 Andy Belmont America Online Ford 203 0 running
8 9 67 Andy Hillenburg Biomet Chevy 203 0 running
9 25 83 Mike Lorz Dura Lube Chevy 202 0 running
10 23 4 David Ray Boggs Power Alliance Marketing Pontiac 202 0 running
11 13 59 Mark Gibson Jani-King Ford 201 0 running
12 19 54 Tim Bainey, Jr. Falcone, DRT Chevy 201 0 running
13 22 17 Mike Ciochetti The Winner's Circle Ford 201 0 running
14 27 23 Ron Cox Brown's Tax Service Chevy 201 0 running
15 12 42 Dan Pardus Jim & Judie Motorsports Chevy 200 0 running
16 14 19 Cavin Councilor Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Chevy 198 0 running
17 28 32 Randy Van Zant Devers Truck Bodies, Stahl Pontiac 198 0 running
18 31 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 197 0 running
19 10 29 Jerry Cook Seal Master Pavement & Products Ford 195 0 running
20 6 10 Curt Piercy Rich & Sons Pontiac 193 0 running
21 18 5 Bobby Gerhart Kewadin Casinos, Knight Ridder Chevy 192 0 running
22 26 20 Todd Coon Mid City Truck Repair Chevy 189 0 running
23 29 84 Norm Benning Nu-Hart Hair Clinic, Car Mate Trailers Chevy 126 0 engine
24 15 39 Randy Churchill Beaver Express, Bravo & Assoc. Chevy 97 0 rear end
25 21 0 Richard Hampton Hoosier Online, Texaco Chevy 96 0 engine
26 16 7 Scott Baker Baker Racing Chevy 91 0 oil leak
27 20 28 Mike Buckley Enterprise Technical Services Pontiac 81 0 oil pump
28 24 34 Darrell Basham Basham Racing Pontiac 66 0 crash
29 30 06 Dennis English State Line Metals Pontiac 45 0 crash
30 11 85 Wes Russell, Jr. Gerhart-Russell Racing Chevy 37 0 crash
31 17 30 Mark Voigt Voigt Racing Chevy 12 0 electrical
32 32 9 David Hall Frog's Fantasy, Ardmore, County Builders Pontiac 4 0 rear end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim Eubanks, Steve Young , Greg Sarff, George Glick, A.J. Henriksen, Jim Lamoreaux, Drew White, Bill Flowers
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available