1999 Johnson Industries/EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 300K ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on March 15, 1999 at Atlanta Motor Speedway in Hampton, GA
122 L, 187.88 M, 302.316 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 52 Bill Baird Saturn Machine, Spee Dee Pop Chevy 122 7 running
2 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Lanigan Racing Ford 122 29 running
3 15 18 Blaise Alexander Lisa Express Chevy 122 21 running
4 2 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts Chevy 122 0 running
5 4 59 Mark Gibson Jani-King Ford 122 0 running
6 16 5 Bobby Gerhart Kewadin Casinos, Knight Ridder Chevy 122 0 running
7 10 21 Bob Strait Zinsser Paint Products Ford 121 0 running
8 18 19 Cavin Councilor Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Chevy 121 0 running
9 13 56 Dill Whittymore Mt. Olive Pickles Chevy 121 0 running
10 1 8 David Keith Kmart Ford 121 18 running
11 23 23 Ron Cox Brown's Tax Service Chevy 120 0 running
12 9 83 Matt Hutter Dura Lube Chevy 119 0 running
13 25 30 Mark Voigt The Delmar Gardens Family Chevy 119 0 running
14 17 51 Joe Cooksey Maurtco Powder Coating Chevy 118 3 running
15 35 84 Norm Benning Nu-Hart Hair Clinic, Car Mate Trailers Chevy 118 0 running
16 24 44 Bill Flowers Anthony Hill Grading Chevy 118 0 running
17 38 48 Jim Lamoreaux Derek's Sports Bar & Grill Chevy 118 0 running
18 30 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash, Coach's Corner Ford 118 0 running
19 6 22 Mike Swaim, Jr. Swaim Racing Pontiac 116 35 crash
20 32 9 David Hall Frog's Fantasy Driving Experience Pontiac 115 0 running
21 31 25 Billy Venturini Permatex Chevy 115 0 running
22 27 10 Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Contracting Pontiac 112 0 running
23 37 06 Brian Conz Ward's Auto Express, Bad Frog Beer Pontiac 112 0 running
24 3 67 Jimmy Kitchens Biomet Chevy 98 0 running
25 36 35 Tate Bosworth Bahre-Carter Racing Chevy 90 0 transmission
26 26 86 Rich Woodland, Jr. Rich Woodland Racing Chevy 81 0 vibration
27 12 14 Christian Elder Great Clips Pontiac 65 9 overheating
28 22 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 65 0 running
29 39 85 Johnny Spradley H&H Construction Chevy 64 0 engine
30 14 40 Andy Belmont America Online Ford 62 0 overheating
31 34 4 David Ray Boggs Power Alliance Marketing Ray Chevy 60 0 oil
32 11 3 Kirk Shelmerdine AutoStar Industries Earnhardt, Chevy 58 0 crash
33 33 70 Billy Meazell Collectible Cars Chevy 47 0 overheating
34 20 17 Mike Ciochetti The Winner's Circle Ford 29 0 engine
35 7 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Ford 18 0 crash
36 21 60 Rick Markle MRE Chevy 15 0 crash
37 29 02 Clay Young Ktel, Hester Furniture Chevy 14 0 crash
38 40 98 Drew White Axess OneNumber Chevy 7 0 rear end
39 19 41 Carl Long Mansion Motorsports Ford 3 0 engine
40 28 42 Dan Pardus Jim Gardner Racing Chevy 2 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Kinder, Dicky Williamson, Phillip Young, Brad Smith, Randy Cook , James Hylton, Tony Altiere, Brad Webb, Steve Senerchia
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available