1999 International Trucks Gold Cup 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 12, 1999 at Baer Field Speedway in Fort Wayne, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 50 Larry Zent Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maint. Chevy 100 running
2 3 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 100 running
3 11 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Pizza Bills, AT Performance Products Chevy 100 running
4 12 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 100 running
5 1 91 Bobby Blount Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Chevy 100 running
6 6 73 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Angola Motor Speedway Chevy 100 running
7 13 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 100 running
8 19 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 100 running
9 15 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop Chevy 100 running
10 22 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy 100 running
11 5 27 Ray Skillman Dupont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 100 running
12 8 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st Ayd, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 running
13 24 13 Dave Nester Shannons Classic, EMF Corporation Chevy 99
14 9 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford 99
15 20 11 Jeff Lane Gas American, G. W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Pontiac 98
16 18 53 Jon Raney Raney Racing Chevy 98
17 25 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 98
18 26 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 98
19 23 0 John Gearhart 101 Lounge, One-Stop Auto Chevy 97
20 21 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 97
21 14 38 Don St. Denis Dart Machine Ford 94
22 7 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 90
23 2 21 Jerry Cook Marco's Pizza, Urbine Machine Ford 90
24 16 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 85
25 28 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 80
26 27 94 A.J. Bowlen Pennzoil, Roger's Car Hospital Chevy 40
27 17 16 Ron Dantzer Dantzer Heating & Cooling, Franke Plating Works Olds 19
28 10 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Tabone's Snow King Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Scott Hantz - 17.614 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available