1999 Bill Lipkey Memorial 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 26, 1999 at Baer Field Speedway in Fort Wayne, IN
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction Chevy
2 7 73 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Angola Motor Speedway Chevy
3 9 91 Bobby Blount Medallion Chips, Van Dyne Crotty, Eagle Creek Chevy
4 3 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy
5 13 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy
6 12 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford
7 17 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy
8 5 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Chips, Van Dyne Uniforms, Eagle Creek Chevy
9 20 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy
10 15 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac
11 22 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork, R.B. Banta Chevy
12 16 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy
13 1 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy
14 19 13 Dave Nester Shannons Classic, EMF Corporation Chevy
15 25 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transporation Corporation Chevy
16 18 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop, Midwestern Drywall Chevy
17 4 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st Ayd, A & A Manufacturing Chevy
18 2 27 Ray Skillman Dupont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford
19 24 53 Jon Raney Raney Racing Chevy
20 11 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy
21 26 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy
22 23 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy
23 10 95 Jim Cooper Carbride Griding Chevy
24 8 50 Larry Zent Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Chevy
25 14 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Ed Martin Auto Pontiac
26 21 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Whitehouse, Chuck Houin, A.J. Bowlen, Mike Bryant, Al Grogg, Mark Foss, Joe Ross, Heather Margo
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Larry Zent - 17.518 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available