1996 Stevens Beil/Genuine Parts 200YT-icon.png NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series---1996.jpg
Held on August 10, 1996 at Flemington Speedway in Flemington, NJ
204 L, 127.5 M, 205.224 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 3 Mike Skinner GM Goodwrench Service Chevy 204 188 running 180
2 5 2 Mike Bliss Team ASE Racing, Ultra Wheels Ford 204 0 running 170
3 4 43 Rich Bickle Cummins, STP, Georgia Pacfic Dodge 204 0 running 165
4 15 7 Dave Rezendes QVC Ford 204 0 running 160
5 8 24 Jack Sprague Quaker State Chevy 204 0 running 155
6 9 16 Ron Hornaday, Jr. NAPA Brake Parts Chevy 204 0 running 150
7 19 6 Rick Carelli RE, MAX International Chevy 204 0 running 146
8 10 33 Harry Gant Manheim Auctions Chevy 204 0 running 142
9 2 30 Jimmy Hensley Mopar Performance Dodge 204 0 running 138
10 18 98 Butch Miller Raybestos Ford 203 0 running 134
11 17 17 Bill Sedgwick Sears DieHard Chevy 203 0 running 130
12 1 28 Bryan Reffner 1-800-COLLECT Ford 203 3 running 127
13 22 19 Lance Norick Macklanburg-Duncan Ford 203 0 running 124
14 11 8 John Nemechek Delco Remy America Chevy 202 0 running 121
15 27 21 Doug George Ortho Lawn & Garden Care Ford 201 0 running 118
16 29 65 Kenny Allen ONSAT, TV Plus Chevy 200 0 running 115
17 16 23 T.J. Clark J & H Carlectibles Chevy 200 0 running 112
18 7 29 Bob Keselowski Winnebago Dodge 199 0 running 109
19 13 75 Nathan Buttke Spears Manufacturing Chevy 199 0 running 106
20 25 20 Walker Evans Dana, Performance Friction Brakes Dodge 198 0 running 103
21 21 31 Bob Brevak Scaffidi Mack Ford 194 0 running 100
22 20 0 John Blewett, III Blewett Enterprises Ford 175 0 mechanical 97
23 14 15 Mark Gibson L.C. Smith Sales Ford 165 0 running 94
24 30 36 Lonnie Cox DuPont Thompson PBE Chevy 164 0 running 91
25 23 92 Charlie Cragan Rotary Lift Chevy 131 0 crash 88
26 24 85 Bobby Gerhart Loctite, Gerhart Truck World Chevy 126 0 mechanical 85
27 6 80 Joe Ruttman Roush Racing Ford 125 13 mechanical 82
28 12 41 Randy Renfrow N.C. Sweet Potato Association Ford 110 0 mechanical 79
29 26 01 Gary Lloyd Dixon Enterprises Ford 38 0 mechanical 76
30 28 26 Michael Dokken Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool Ford 7 0 mechanical 73
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Hieber, Mike Hurlbert
Time of Race: 1h:30:12
Fast Qualifier: Bryan Reffner - 19.246 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.453 seconds
Average Speed: 84.812 mph
Cautions: 10 for 41 laps - 9-11; 27-31; 51-56; 93-96; 98-100; 111-114; 118-122; 134-137; 176-179; 199-202
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Bryan Reffner 1-3; Mike Skinner 4-84; Joe Ruttman 85-97; Mike Skinner 98-204