1995 Kil-Kare ARCA 150 ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on July 21, 1995 at Kil-Kare Speedway in Xenia, OH
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports Ford 150 65 Running
2 15 02 Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza Olds 150 0 Running
3 10 1 Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 150 0 Running
4 6 12 Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing Pontiac 150 0 Running
5 8 11 Andy Hillenburg Fast Track Driving School Olds 150 0 Running
6 11 56 Dill Whittymore Kramer Steel Chevy 150 0 Running
7 7 46 Bob Hill Clement Mack Truck Chevy 150 0 Running
8 21 52 Ed Dixon Blum Construction, B Auto Pontiac 149 0 Running
9 16 55 Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes Olds 148 0 Running
10 26 33 Harris DeVane Highland Timber Ford 148 0 Running
11 17 6 Perry Tripp WW Transport, Cycle Stuff Olds 148 0 Running
12 13 7 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 148 0 Running
13 11 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 147 36 Running
14 19 00 Chet Blanton Sports Spectrum Mag. Chevy 147 0 Running
15 25 69 Todd Coon Mid-City Truck Repair Chevy 147 0 Running
16 23 48 Mike Buckley Enterprise Tech. Services Pontiac 146 0 Running
17 4 13 Jody Gara J.D. DanKen Construction Pontiac 146 0 Running
18 12 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Ford 146 0 Running
19 18 88 Mike Fritts Gambler Bass Boats Olds 146 0 Running
20 5 8 Robbie Pyle Brandeberry Ply-Dodge Chrsler 133 0 Running
21 22 99 Mike Lorz ASI Torque Thread Locker Pontiac 125 0 Fuel Line
22 24 10 Glenn Brewer CSR, Lewandoski Construction Olds 94 0 Running
23 14 44 Randy Churchill Beaver Express Chevy 90 0 Accident
24 27 09 Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited Chevy 74 0 Accident
25 9 13 Tim Steele HS Die, Cim-Linc Chevy 65 7 Ball Joint
26 2 39 Joe Ruttman Nu-Lube Oil Change Chevy 58 42 Engine
27 20 49 Kenny Brown DieHard, NAPA Auto Care Pontiac 12 0 Suspension
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:54:40
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3 carlength
Average Speed: 61.738 mph
Cautions: 6 for 26 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Bowsher 1-15, Ruttman 16-57, Steele 58-63, Bowsher 64-84, Smith 85-150