From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 17 in the 1995 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Season
Next Race >>>
1995 Featherlite Manufacturing 125 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour.jpg
Held on September 23, 1995 at Tucson Raceway Park in Tucson, AZ
125 L, 46.875 M, 75.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 55 Kevin Harvick Foster's Freeze Chevy 125 52 running 180
2 2 2 Craig Raudman Advantage Memory Olds 125 31 running 170
3 7 07 Lance Hooper Golden West Trailer Pontiac 125 13 running 165
4 5 33 M.K. Kanke Kanke Racing Olds 125 0 running 160
5 6 34 Doug McCoun Marina Motor Pontiac 125 0 running 155
6 1 44 Bob Lyon Eagle Snacks Olds 125 29 running 150
7 15 72 Marc Groskreutz Fabtech Chevy 125 0 running 146
8 17 7 Roy Testa DuPont Automotive Refinishes Chevy 125 0 running 142
9 11 20 Jim Inglebright Beko Radiators Chevy 125 0 running 138
10 21 46 Danny Crafton Curtmaid Dairy Ford 125 0 running 134
11 10 73 Mark Reed JH Sims Trucking Chevy 124 0 running 130
12 19 5 Bryan Germone Cofer Corporation Chevy 123 0 running 127
13 9 87 Mike Bonicelli Cherry 7-Up Chevy 123 0 running 124
14 24 40 Frank Maronski, Jr. Henson & Henson Olds 123 0 running 121
15 8 70 Chris Trickle Star Nursery Chevy 118 0 running 118
16 23 66 Jon Paques Ocean Spray Olds 115 0 running 115
17 20 9 Doug Renno Great American Plumbing Chevy 92 0 oil line 112
18 18 28 John Walsh Trench Shoring Chevy 91 0 running 109
19 12 1 Jeff Krogh Clearwater Forest Industries Chevy 88 0 carburetor 106
20 14 3 Sean Woodside IAA Olds 70 0 power steering 103
21 13 61 Michael Alsup Sears Auto Center Chevy 49 0 engine 100
22 3 95 Kenny Shepherd Manitowac Ice Machine Chevy 42 0 suspension 97
23 16 26 Ken Boyd Hoosier Tire Olds 36 0 engine 94
24 22 37 Keith Spangler Card Service International Chevy 1 0 engine 91
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0h:47:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.500 seconds
Average Speed: 58.696 mph
Cautions: 7 for 35 laps - (17-20, 37-44, 52-55, 73-76, 78-79, 93-98, 101-107)
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - Craig Raudman (1); Bob Lyon (2); Raudman (3-32); Lyon (33-60); Lance Hooper (61-73); Kevin Harvick (74-125).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered