1994 Slick 50 500 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.jpgNASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series.jpg
Held on October 30, 1994 at Phoenix International Raceway in Phoenix, AZ
312 L, 312 M, 502.008 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: 1994 NASCAR Winston Cup Series drivers denoted in white rows, 1994 NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series in gold.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 5 Terry Labonte Kellogg's Chevy 312 112 running
2 6 6 Mark Martin Valvoline Ford 312 84 running
3 1 4 Sterling Marlin Kodak Film Chevy 312 7 running
4 14 24 Jeff Gordon DuPont Automotive Finishes Chevy 311 1 running
5 12 16 Ted Musgrave The Family Channel Ford 311 0 running
6 15 42 Kyle Petty Mello Yello Pontiac 311 0 running
7 4 10 Ricky Rudd Tide Ford 311 99 running
8 37 7 Geoffrey Bodine Exide Batteries Ford 311 0 running
9 5 18 Dale Jarrett Interstate Batteries Chevy 310 4 running
10 18 17 Darrell Waltrip Western Auto Chevy 310 0 running
11 29 40 Bobby Hamilton Kendall Oil Pontiac 310 0 running
12 13 21 Morgan Shepherd Citgo Ford 310 0 running
13 9 26 Brett Bodine Quaker State Ford 310 0 running
14 10 15 Lake Speed Quality Care Ford 310 0 running
15 7 25 Ken Schrader Kodiak Chevy 310 0 running
16 28 22 Bobby Labonte Maxwell House Pontiac 310 2 running
17 2 2 Rusty Wallace Miller Genuine Draft Ford 310 0 running
18 11 28 Kenny Wallace Texaco, Havoline Ford 310 0 running
19 34 71 Dave Marcis Prodigy Chevy 310 0 running
20 41 98 Jeremy Mayfield Fingerhut Ford 309 0 running
21 27 31 Ward Burton Hardee's Chevy 309 0 running
22 33 29 Steve Grissom Diamond Ridge Chevy 309 0 running
23 24 33 Harry Gant Skoal Bandit Chevy 308 0 running
24 31 23 Hut Stricklin Smokin' Joe's Ford 308 0 running
25 16 41 Joe Nemechek Meineke Chevy 306 0 running
26 30 77 Greg Sacks USAir Ford 306 0 running
27 36 8 Jeff Burton Raybestos Brakes Ford 306 0 running
28 26 90 Mike Wallace Heilig-Meyers Ford 304 0 running
29 40 06 P.J. Jones Ultra Racing Wheels Ford 303 0 running
30 22 12 Derrike Cope Straight Arrow Ford 303 0 running
31 43 50 Mike Chase Star Race Computers Chevy 302 0 running
32 23 75 Todd Bodine Factory Stores Ford 298 0 running
33 32 61 Rick Carelli Total Petroleum Chevy 297 0 engine
34 38 76 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Spears Motorsports Chevy 297 1 running
35 3 11 Bill Elliott Budweiser Ford 275 2 clutch
36 25 30 Michael Waltrip Pennzoil Pontiac 263 0 running
37 39 39 Rich Bickle Pedigree Chevy 144 0 engine
38 20 27 Jimmy Spencer McDonald's Ford 116 0 crash
39 35 32 Dick Trickle Manheim Auctions Chevy 97 0 engine
40 8 3 Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench Chevy 91 0 engine
41 42 19 Loy Allen, Jr. Hooters Ford 67 0 transmission
42 21 1 Rick Mast Skoal Classic Ford 31 0 engine
43 17 43 John Andretti STP Pontiac 31 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Purvis, Brad Noffsinger, Scott Gaylord, Doug George, Jeff Davis, Joe Heath, Rich Woodland, Jr., John Krebs, St. James Davis, Lance Wade, Wayne Jacks
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available