FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Tony Ponder Volusia County Speedway 22 15 19 22 1
2 Ervin Breiten San Antonio Speedway 21 12 19 19 1
3 Mike Goldsberry Bolivar Speedway 20 13 15 19 1
4 Bruce Stone Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 7 19 21 1
5 Monk Clary Champion Raceway 22 7 15 22 1
6 Cam Gibson Volusia County Speedway 22 3 19 22 2
7 Kevin Riniker Orange Show Speedway 22 6 16 22 1
8 Earl Arnold Champion Raceway 22 3 17 22 2
9 Eddie Royster Champion Raceway 21 9 15 21 3
10 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 22 4 18 20 2
11 Roger Ballinger Boyd Raceway 22 4 16 21 1
12 Dan Beddingfield Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 4 15 21 2
13 Donald Smith Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 2 17 22 3
14 Ed Hale Cajon Speedway 22 6 14 19 1
15 Dennis Wooldridge Cajon Speedway 21 1 16 20 2
16 Dale Roper Bolivar Speedway 21 2 16 20 2
17 Troy Backlund Bolivar Speedway 21 3 15 19 3
18 Toney Pitts Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 0 17 20 4
19 Jimmy Littlejohn Boyd Raceway 22 1 15 18 2
20 Wayne Lockett Volusia County Speedway 21 2 16 21 3
21 Jim Grotha Volusia County Speedway 22 0 17 22 4
22 Pat Lane San Antonio Speedway 22 2 12 21 4
23 Ronald Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 1 12 22 4
24 Bruce Krahn San Antonio Speedway 22 1 14 22 3
25 Wilfred Isles Champion Raceway 22 1 13 22 4
26 George White Boyd Raceway 22 5 13 18 4
27 Chuck Miinch Cajon Speedway 22 1 15 19 3
28 Jerry Kelley Bolivar Speedway 21 1 11 20 4
29 John Borneman Cajon Speedway 22 4 13 17 4
30 Jimmy Wall Huntsville Motor Speedway 22 0 11 21 6
31 Steve Nelson Cajon Speedway 22 3 10 16 5
32 Douglas Aasby Bolivar Speedway 21 1 8 18 5
33 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 22 3 8 15 6
34 Terry Mason, Jr. San Antonio Speedway 21 0 8 19 5
35 Ernest Turner Champion Raceway 20 0 5 18 5
36 Rayme Johnson Bolivar Speedway 21 0 9 15 6
37 James Lopez, Sr. Boyd Raceway 22 1 5 16 5
38 Joe Jones Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 0 3 19 8
39 Donnie Glessner Volusia County Speedway 22 0 1 20 5
40 Rick Chavez Cajon Speedway 20 1 5 13 8
41 Michael Luddeni Volusia County Speedway 21 0 2 19 6
42 John McNeil Boyd Raceway 22 0 2 17 6
43 David Beat Cajon Speedway 19 1 13 13 7
44 Bob Thompson Cajon Speedway 20 0 1 16 9
45 Mike Hunter Volusia County Speedway 17 2 14 16 7
46 Carl Trimmer Tuscon Raceway Park 17 3 14 15 1
47 Chris Bragg Boyd Raceway 20 0 3 12 9
48 Chris Saylor Cajon Speedway 20 0 3 9 10
49 Joe Huss Champion Raceway 18 1 8 13 6
50 Darryl Campbell Boyd Raceway 17 6 11 12 3