1993 Slick 50 500YT-icon.png NASCAR Winston Cup Series.jpgNASCAR Winston West Series.jpg
Held on October 31, 1993 at Phoenix International Raceway in Phoenix, AZ
312 L, 312 M, 502.008 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: 1993 NASCAR Winston Cup Series drivers denoted in white rows, 1993 NASCAR Winston West Series in gold.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6 Mark Martin Valvoline Ford 312 212 running
2 5 28 Ernie Irvan Havoline Ford 312 6 running
3 27 42 Kyle Petty Mello Yello Pontiac 312 9 running
4 11 3 Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench Chevy 312 2 running
5 1 11 Bill Elliott Budweiser Ford 312 1 running
6 4 5 Ricky Rudd Tide Chevy 312 0 running
7 21 17 Darrell Waltrip Western Auto Chevy 312 0 running
8 20 22 Bobby Labonte Maxwell House Ford 312 2 running
9 23 30 Michael Waltrip Pennzoil Pontiac 312 2 running
10 13 1 Rick Mast Skoal Classic Ford 312 6 running
11 22 21 Morgan Shepherd Citgo Ford 312 0 running
12 15 33 Harry Gant Skoal Bandit Chevy 311 16 running
13 16 15 Lake Speed Motorcraft Ford 311 0 running
14 26 14 Terry Labonte Kellogg's Chevy 311 0 running
15 36 55 Ted Musgrave Jasper Engines & Transmissions Ford 311 0 running
16 14 18 Dale Jarrett Interstate Batteries Chevy 311 0 running
17 32 40 Kenny Wallace Dirt Devil Pontiac 310 0 running
18 35 90 Bobby Hillin, Jr. Heilig-Meyers Ford 310 0 running
19 6 2 Rusty Wallace Miller Genuine Draft Pontiac 310 1 running
20 37 44 Rick Wilson STP Pontiac 309 0 running
21 25 61 Rick Carelli Chesrown Auto Group Chevy 309 0 running
22 24 76 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Spears Manufacturing Chevy 307 0 running
23 31 98 Derrike Cope Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits Ford 306 0 running
24 10 39 Chuck Bown Pedigree Chevy 306 0 running
25 30 75 Todd Bodine Factory Stores of America Ford 305 0 running
26 40 68 Loy Allen, Jr. Country Time Lemonade Ford 305 0 running
27 17 12 Jimmy Spencer Meineke Ford 305 0 running
28 12 26 Brett Bodine Quaker State Ford 300 0 running
29 18 29 Steve Grissom Diamond Ridge Chevy 260 0 running
30 7 8 Sterling Marlin Raybestos Ford 255 4 crash
31 2 41 Dick Trickle Manheim Auctions Chevy 254 3 trailarm
32 29 4 Jimmy Hensley Kodak Film Chevy 242 0 handling
33 8 25 Ken Schrader Kodiak Chevy 236 0 running
34 33 16 Wally Dallenbach, Jr. Keystone Beer Ford 234 0 rearend
35 9 24 Jeff Gordon DuPont Auto Finishes Chevy 195 48 handling
36 28 27 Hut Stricklin McDonald's Ford 157 0 handling
37 41 71 Terry Fisher Exide Batteries Pontiac 132 0 engine
38 39 86 Rich Woodland, Jr. National Cold Storage Olds 114 0 engine
39 38 50 Mike Chase Star Race Computers Chevy 87 0 engine
40 34 72 John Andretti Hagan Racing Chevy 49 0 crash
41 43 58 Wayne Jacks Imperial Palace Hotel Pontiac 48 0 engine
42 42 20 Dirk Stephens Mark's Drywall Ford 24 0 engine
43 19 7 Geoffrey Bodine Family Channel Ford 14 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Gaylord, Butch Gilliland, Stan Fox, Jack Sellers, Jeff Davis, Rick Scribner
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available