1993 Colorado Chevrolet/Geo 100 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour.jpg
Held on August 21, 1993 at Colorado National Speedway in Dacono, CO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 37 Doug George MGM Brakes, Detroit Gasket Ford 100 1 running 180
2 12 97 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Palmdale Chiropractic Olds 100 0 running 170
3 3 75 Roger Avants Hoffman Racing Chevy 100 1 running 165
4 4 6 Rick Carelli Chesrown Auto Group Chevy 100 62 running 160
5 10 44 Bob Lyon Eagle Snacks Chevy 100 0 running 155
6 25 1 Bob Hackenberg American Auto Machine Chrysler 100 0 running 150
7 17 46 Danny Crafton Danny's Automotive Ford 100 0 running 146
8 21 26 Ken Boyd Roofing Contractors, Inc. Chevy 100 0 running 142
9 1 14 Steve Portenga Mission Linen Chevy 100 31 running 138
10 16 2 Craig Raudman Victory Circle Chevy 100 0 running 134
11 19 81 Keith Spangler Spangler Fabrication Pontiac 99 0 running 130
12 7 89 Dale Williams Leasco Investments Pontiac 99 0 running 127
13 5 122 Bruce Yackey General Air Service Chevy 95 0 running 124
14 15 7 Roy Testa Welcomes Auto Body Chevy 91 0 running 121
15 23 47 Kirk Grauberger Weld County Garage Buick 91 0 running 118
16 13 07 Lance Hooper Golden West Trailer Sales Olds 56 0 engine 115
17 24 33 Mark Orth Orth Racing Olds 55 0 rear-end 112
18 14 34 Doug McCoun Dick's Exxon, Diablo Petroleum Chevy 37 0 running 109
19 18 28 John Metcalf Havana Auto Parts Buick 22 0 engine 106
20 8 17 Mike Bonicelli 7-Up, Cost Cutters Olds 13 0 rear-end 103
21 22 57 Mike Pratt Pratt Racing Chevy 12 0 engine 100
22 2 54 Joe James, Jr. Ball Mapping Surveying Chevy 5 5 rear-end 97
23 26 18 Ed Vecchiarelli, Sr. Diesel Service & Supply Chevy 2 0 engine 94
24 9 64 Jeff Seidler Funplex, Madcap Racing Chevy 0 0 accident 91
25 11 20 Jim Inglebright Roadrunner Towing Chevy 0 0 accident 88
26 20 99 Scott Greenly D-Mill Iron Livestock Olds 0 0 accident 85
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:35:44
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.800 seconds
Average Speed: 62.966 mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps - (16-18, 60-69, 93-95)
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Joe James, Jr. (1-5); Steve Portenga (6-7); Rick Carelli (8-69); Portenga (70-90); Roger Avants (91); Portenga (92-99); Doug George (100).