1993 Auto Palace/Slick 50 150 NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series.jpg
Held on July 10, 1993 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway in Loudon, NH
150 L, 158.7 M, 255.45 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 51 Mike McLaughlin Coors Extra Gold Pontiac 150 9 Running
2 10 47 Kelly Moore Jordan Lumber Chevy 150 68 Running
3 18 0 Dick McCabe Fisher Snowplows Pontiac 150 0 Running
4 7 01 Ken Schrader Fisher Snowplows Pontiac 150 14 Running
5 13 45 Greg Clark CompUSA Chevy 150 0 Running
6 15 21 Morgan Shepherd Shepherd Racing Ford 150 0 Running
7 6 9 Joe Bessey Auto Palace, ACDelco Pontiac 150 0 Running
8 3 15 Andy Santerre O'Connor Buick-GMC Buick 150 19 Running
9 17 71 Bobby Dragon Andover Transportation Chevy 150 0 Running
10 37 56 Martin Truex Blount Seafood Olds 150 0 Running
11 5 7 Curtis Markham Skoal Bandit Pontiac 150 0 Running
12 28 2 Tom Rosati PM Sunoco Pontiac 150 0 Running
13 32 22 Jeff Barry X-1R Olds 150 0 Running
14 27 17 Bob Brunell Brunell Asphalt Pontiac 150 0 Running
15 35 61 Mike Olsen Fadden Auto, Swenson Buick 150 0 Running
16 14 76 Tom Bolles Pennzoil, Bolles Jeep Buick 150 0 Running
17 11 6 Mike Stefanik Auto Palace, Valvoline Pontiac 150 0 Running
18 38 50 Page Jones Slick 50 Ford 150 0 Running
19 36 5 Barney McRae Motion Racing Pontiac 149 0 Running
20 29 32 Buzzie Bezanson It's Right in NH Chevy 149 0 Running
21 39 38 Babe Branscombe Racing Capital Chevy 149 0 Running
22 22 03 Mark Purcell Purcell Construction Chevy 148 0 Running
23 26 34 Glenn Sullivan Christy's Markets Buick 148 0 Running
24 41 3 Randy Snyder McDonald's, Cen-Pe-Co Chevy 148 0 Running
25 20 16 Stub Fadden Patten's Gas Buick 148 0 Running
26 1 41 Jamie Aube Budweiser Chevy 142 40 Running
27 24 66 Dean Ferri Somerville Lumber Chevy 139 0 Engine
28 12 13 Reggie Ruggiero Auto Palace, Pyroil Chevy 136 0 Running
29 40 18 Scott Deware Pace Trailers Pontiac 124 0 Engine
30 33 69 Jeff Spraker WFE Challenge Olds 113 0 Engine
31 9 8 Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench Chevy 96 0 Overheating
32 25 12 Dana Patten Ruger Firearms Buick 92 0 Engine
33 8 98 Keith Lamell Lamell, MacIntyre Fuel Buick 74 0 Engine
34 34 35 Shawna Robinson Polaroid Chevy 62 0 Engine
35 23 40 Ken Wallace TGI Fridays Chevy 50 0 Suspension
36 19 73 Brian Ross Gendron GMC Truck Chevy 46 0 Rear Axle
37 31 1 Ted Christopher Bumper to Bumper Olds 21 0 Engine
38 21 54 GeGe Gravel MARC Motorsports Olds 21 0 Rocker Arm
39 30 94 Steve Hoddick Skline RV Olds 21 0 Clutch
40 16 00 Ed Kennedy Roberts Machine Olds 14 0 Rocker Arm
41 4 48 Robbie Crouch Tic-Tac, Rite Aid Olds 12 0 Rocker Arm
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available