FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 44 20 34 38 1
2 Ray Guss, Jr. West Liberty Raceway 44 17 36 39 2
3 Steve Boley Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 15 35 39 1
4 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 43 13 30 36 2
5 Kyle Berck Mid-Continent Race Track 41 11 31 37 1
6 Jim Swank Quincy Raceways 39 10 25 34 3
7 Mike Cothron Farley Speedway 41 9 24 33 8
8 Mark Burgtorf Quincy Raceways 40 8 24 35 1
9 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 44 7 27 40 1
10 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 39 3 24 31 3
11 Dick Crane Moberly Raceway 43 5 27 38 3
12 Terry Gallaher Quincy Raceways 43 4 25 34 2
13 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 33 3 23 31 1
14 Steve Kosiski Sunset Speedway 32 1 18 30 2
15 Al Humphrey Eagle Raceway 38 5 15 29 6
16 Darin Walker Moberly Raceway 26 5 14 22 7
17 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 38 1 19 29 8
18 John Kinney Eagle Raceway 44 2 15 30 7
19 Roger Moser Capital Speedway 22 2 15 18 1
20 Brian Birkhofer West Liberty Raceway 36 0 13 25 5
21 Greg Larsen Adams County Speedway 33 2 11 25 4
22 Leon Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 37 3 11 18 6
23 Melvin Zeitner Sunset Speedway 38 3 11 19 8
24 Lonnie Bailey Moberly Raceway 25 2 13 18 6
25 Ryan Fierge Moberly Raceway 38 1 8 32 4
26 Bill Baldwin Park Jefferson Speedway 22 2 12 16 3
27 Kent Tucker Eagle Raceway 29 0 12 25 2
28 Gary Webb Farley Speedway 21 3 12 18 6
29 Steve Payne Capital Speedway 20 6 11 15 2
30 Scott Koskovich Adams County Speedway 28 1 7 21 11
31 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 32 0 8 18 7
32 Tom Hearst Farley Speedway 22 2 11 17 9
33 Tommy Long Moberly Raceway 25 0 8 20 14
34 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 33 0 7 19 8
35 Terry Buresh Adams County Speedway 29 0 7 20 6
36 Steve Johnson Farley Speedway 31 3 8 15 17
37 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 23 1 9 16 10
38 Roger Hadan Park Jefferson Speedway 30 1 11 13 4
39 Greg Hunter Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 26 0 7 18 4
40 Craig Jacobs Farley Speedway 22 0 5 21 4
41 Bob Dominacki Knox County Speedway 30 1 7 17 6
42 Mike Smith Hamilton County Speedway 18 5 14 18 1
43 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 27 1 9 14 3
44 Richard Foster Capital Speedway 19 5 10 15 3
45 Mike Landauer Park Jefferson Speedway 33 0 4 16 9
46 Jay Cooper, Jr. Park Jefferson Speedway 30 0 8 15 7
47 Allen Druesedow Sunset Speedway 26 0 4 16 10
48 Bruce Wasserman Eagle Raceway 29 0 4 20 5
49 David Birkhofer Farley Speedway 21 1 9 13 18
50 Ron Elbe Moberly Raceway 26 2 5 16 11