FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ray Guss, Jr. Farley Speedway 51 24 44 48 2
2 Joe Kosiski Park Jefferson Speedway 51 22 39 43 1
3 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 43 5 34 40 1
4 Ed Kosiski Sunset Speedway 45 8 32 43 2
5 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 46 7 29 44 2
6 Steve Kosiski Eagle Raceway 31 8 19 24 5
7 Kyle Berck Mid-Continent Race Track 39 6 24 31 1
8 Gary Webb Knox County Speedway 28 9 18 20 7
9 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 37 4 24 28 6
10 Al Humphrey Eagle Raceway 49 5 25 34 3
11 Curt Martin Farley Speedway 29 4 21 26 1
12 Steve Fraise Quincy Raceways 31 5 19 25 3
13 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 39 4 20 27 1
14 Lonnie Bailey Capital Speedway 39 3 22 34 2
15 Steve Boley Farley Speedway 52 1 29 43 4
16 Tom Hearst West Liberty Raceway 26 6 14 21 2
17 Darin Walker Capital Speedway 28 4 16 27 4
18 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 43 3 15 31 6
19 Dick Crane Capital Speedway 39 2 16 26 5
20 Rick Wendling Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 28 3 14 23 5
21 Don Bohlander Peoria Speedway 21 4 15 18 1
22 Mike Cothron Knox County Speedway 33 0 15 30 1
23 Kent Tucker Eagle Raceway 31 1 15 26 1
24 Greg Kastli Farley Speedway 33 2 16 26 5
25 Bob Helm Knox County Speedway 31 1 14 19 2
26 Frank Shickel, Jr. Peoria Speedway 27 4 13 20 3
27 Dennis Gray Knox County Speedway 30 1 13 25 4
28 Mark Burgtorf Quincy Raceways 26 3 11 22 4
29 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 38 1 12 24 4
30 John Saathoff Mid-Continent Race Track 20 4 10 19 4
31 Roger Hadan Park Jefferson Speedway 38 1 11 23 2
32 Terry Ryan West Liberty Raceway 38 2 9 30 5
33 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 25 0 11 21 2
34 Scott Koskovich Park Jefferson Speedway 33 0 10 22 5
35 Robert Wood Knox County Speedway 32 1 12 21 5
36 Bill Martin Adams County Speedway 27 1 8 22 5
37 Steve Hennies West Liberty Raceway 30 0 10 20 6
38 Jim Jeffrey Farley Speedway 32 1 3 19 6
39 Melvin Zeitner Eagle Raceway 42 0 7 25 7
40 Jon Willert Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 27 2 8 17 14
41 Greg Larsen Sunset Speedway 30 3 8 16 15
42 Daniel Bennett Peoria Speedway 22 0 8 19 4
43 Bill Baldwin Park Jefferson Speedway 23 2 12 14 3
44 Allen Druesedow Adams County Speedway 32 1 8 17 7
45 Duke Jackson Knox County Speedway 30 1 9 18 6
46 Mike Landauer Mid-Continent Race Track 27 0 7 17 7
47 Rob Toland Knox County Speedway 34 1 5 15 3
48 Jerry Wancewicz Adams County Speedway 23 0 8 14 9
49 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 30 1 5 16 6
50 Bruce Wasserman Mid-Continent Race Track 31 0 3 17 9