Winston Racing Series.JPG
1990 Winston Racing Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Max Prestwood
Division Champion
Central Region Ray Guss, Jr.
Eastern Seaboard Region David Pletcher
Great Northern Region Jeff Hinkemeyer
Mid-America Region Mike Wallace
Mid-Atlantic Region Max Prestwood
Northeast Region Steve Peles
Pacific Coast Region Jeff Silva
Sunbelt Region Bo Rawdon
Past Champions & All Seasons - Northeast Region
Season Champion
1982 Richie Evans
1983 Richie Evans
1984 Richie Evans
1985 Richie Evans
1986 George Kent
1987 Steve Peles
1988 Glenn Gault
1989 Jan Leaty
1990 Steve Peles
1991 Jerry Marquis
1992 Charlie Cragan
1993 Charlie Cragan
1994 Charlie Cragan
1995 Jeff Wildung
1996 John Blewett, III
1997 Jeff Dunmyer
1998 George Kent
1999 Richard Mitchell
2000 Richard Mitchell
2001 Vern Bliss
2002 Buck Catalano
2003 Ed Dachenhausen
2004 Doug Hoffman
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Steve Peles Motordrome Speedway 38 11 27 32 1
2 Glenn Gault Motordrome Speedway 39 6 27 32 2
3 Jan Leaty Shangri-La Motor Speedway 32 6 21 24 2
4 Jerry Marquis Monadnock Speedway 34 4 21 26 1
5 Babe Branscombe Star Speedway 22 4 18 21 1
6 Art Clark Holland International Speedway 31 2 21 26 1
7 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 32 4 17 24 3
8 Tom Bolles Riverside Park Speedway 31 4 16 21 5
9 Rick Miller Motordrome Speedway 36 3 20 28 3
10 Charlie Cragan Motordrome Speedway 32 6 15 24 5
11 Reggie Ruggiero Monadnock Speedway 23 10 15 16 2
12 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway 38 1 14 29 6
13 Robert Arsenberger Motordrome Speedway 38 1 13 23 4
14 Darrell Bobzin Spencer Speedway 30 3 10 20 2
15 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 22 4 12 18 2
16 Daniel Knoll Holland International Speedway 24 5 9 18 2
17 Michael Murphy Star Speedway 22 0 11 18 3
18 Gary Gellner Jennerstown Speedway 36 0 7 23 7
19 Dean Ferri Spencer Speedway 27 1 11 17 10
20 Dale Buck Spencer Speedway 31 1 8 21 9
21 Norm Wrenn Star Speedway 22 2 10 16 4
22 Tommy Keyes Spencer Speedway 32 1 9 17 8
23 Brett Rollins Star Speedway 21 2 7 18 5
24 Bruce D'Alessandro Monadnock Speedway 24 0 11 16 4
25 Brian Schofield Monadnock Speedway 31 0 6 17 3
26 Wayne Helliwell Star Speedway 21 2 9 15 6
27 Charles Hebing Spencer Speedway 31 0 9 16 5
28 Eddy Spiers Stafford Motor Speedway 31 0 6 17 4
29 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway 28 1 7 14 11
30 Randy Birk Motordrome Speedway 38 0 3 18 9
31 James Rosenfield Star Speedway 22 1 5 17 7
32 James White Motordrome Speedway 34 2 7 11 14
33 Scott Bonney Star Speedway 22 1 7 14 9
34 Charles Keslar Motordrome Speedway 35 1 9 10 10
35 Chuck Kennedy Motordrome Speedway 28 1 5 15 7
36 David Wade Jennerstown Speedway 27 1 5 11 17
37 Kevin Stuart Star Speedway 22 1 4 13 8
38 Harry Peoples Jennerstown Speedway 23 0 4 11 9
39 Bill Zacharias Shangri-La Motor Speedway 17 2 14 17 1
40 Kenny Imler Motordrome Speedway 33 1 1 11 16
41 Danny Mason Spencer Speedway 19 2 6 13 11
42 Dan Avery Riverside Park Speedway 19 0 7 14 4
43 Bobby Cabral Star Speedway 20 2 3 8 11
44 Brian Horn Spencer Speedway 17 7 9 14 1
45 Eric Hudson Star Speedway 19 1 5 10 10
46 Bob Polverari Riverside Park Speedway 17 3 10 13 1
47 Roger Corle Jennerstown Speedway 21 0 2 10 10
48 Ken Horner, Jr. Jennerstown Speedway 25 0 6 7 12
49 Tim Bainey Jennerstown Speedway 24 0 1 7 20
50 Richie Gallup Riverside Park Speedway 18 2 8 10 10