FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ray Guss, Jr. Farley Speedway 49 34 45 46 1
2 Steve Fraise Quincy Raceways 37 12 32 36 1
3 Steve Kosiski Eagle Raceway 31 12 22 27 7
4 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 39 11 24 35 1
5 Joe Kosiski Park Jefferson Speedway 39 8 30 36 3
6 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 37 7 27 35 1
7 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 38 5 33 36 1
8 Al Humphrey Mid-Continent Race Track 47 6 23 35 1
9 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 49 6 26 40 2
10 Ed Kosiski Eagle Raceway 46 3 25 34 1
11 Steve Boley Farley Speedway 39 2 27 32 4
12 Lonnie Bailey Capital Speedway 40 3 29 34 2
13 Kent Tucker Eagle Raceway 31 8 18 28 3
14 Rick Wendling Farley Speedway 32 1 23 30 2
15 Dick Crane Capital Speedway 38 2 23 29 5
16 Curt Martin Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 21 5 16 19 2
17 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 31 5 14 22 2
18 Greg Larsen Eagle Raceway 42 1 17 24 4
19 Kyle Berck Mid-Continent Race Track 37 2 16 24 4
20 Greg Kastli Farley Speedway 36 1 16 31 3
21 Frank Shickel, Jr. Peoria Speedway 20 4 12 17 1
22 Mark Burgtorf Capital Speedway 35 1 10 27 8
23 Bill Baldwin Park Jefferson Speedway 32 1 13 22 1
24 Melvin Zeitner Eagle Raceway 38 1 13 23 8
25 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 39 1 10 22 7
26 Daniel Bennett Peoria Speedway 21 2 10 19 5
27 Tom Schony Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 26 1 8 21 7
28 Allen Druesedow Adams County Speedway 28 4 9 17 5
29 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 22 0 12 18 6
30 Jerry Wancewicz Adams County Speedway 28 1 11 22 9
31 Duke Jackson Peoria Speedway 20 3 11 15 4
32 Kevin Larkins Eagle Raceway 27 0 9 17 5
33 Bob Helm Farley Speedway 21 0 9 17 6
34 Mike Cothron Peoria Speedway 20 1 10 15 3
35 Bill Martin Adams County Speedway 24 0 8 18 6
36 Tony Gregg Mid-Continent Race Track 21 2 10 14 5
37 Darin Walker Capital Speedway 21 0 3 19 6
38 Terry Schlipman Quincy Raceways 20 1 7 16 5
39 Stephen Potter Capital Speedway 29 0 7 24 7
40 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 29 0 6 15 13
41 Ron Elbe Capital Speedway 24 0 7 17 10
42 Rick Kimberling Capital Speedway 23 0 3 15 9
43 Jay Cooper, Jr. Park Jefferson Speedway 33 2 3 14 16
44 Scott Koskovich Park Jefferson Speedway 31 0 3 15 8
45 Terry Golder Park Jefferson Speedway 24 1 4 11 6
46 Mark Holtmeyer Quincy Raceways 20 0 4 14 8
47 Tommy Long Quincy Raceways 19 0 9 14 7
48 Jim Jeffrey Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 21 0 3 14 8
49 Daniel Forsyth Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 2 14 10
50 Bill Mlnarik Adams County Speedway 33 0 4 11 16