From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Paul White Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 10 20 22 1
2 Terry Lackey Talladega Short Track 22 9 18 21 1
3 Tobin Whitt Cajon Speedway 22 5 19 20 1
4 Ed Hale Cajon Speedway 22 7 19 20 3
5 Erik Gibson Raven Raceway 22 12 15 18 1
6 David Browning Jax Raceways 21 9 16 18 1
7 Jerry Goodwin Talladega Short Track 22 4 17 22 2
8 David Rogers Volusia County Speedway 22 8 16 17 1
9 Tony Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 4 18 19 1
10 David Dulock Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 4 16 19 2
11 Will Harper Saugus Speedway 21 2 17 18 1
12 Ronald Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 1 18 20 2
13 Tom Lorenz North Texas Motor Speedway 21 2 17 18 1
14 Verlyn Wilson Raven Raceway 21 1 18 20 2
15 Earl Smith Talladega Short Track 21 3 16 19 3
16 Henry Hall Jax Raceways 22 2 15 19 2
17 Jimmy Wall Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 2 16 19 3
18 Rob Underwood Volusia County Speedway 22 3 15 18 2
19 Billy Carroll North Texas Motor Speedway 21 1 14 21 2
20 John Borneman Cajon Speedway 20 3 14 17 2
21 Tony Izzo N/A 22 3 13 18 N/A
22 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 21 1 13 19 3
23 Earl Jones Talladega Short Track 21 2 9 20 5
24 Robert Deal Jax Raceways 22 1 15 17 4
25 Wren Turner Talladega Short Track 20 0 15 18 4
26 Dennis Wooldridge Orange Show Speedway 21 3 11 18 2
27 Larry Lyon Cajon Speedway 22 4 13 15 4
28 Charlie Brown North Texas Motor Speedway 21 6 10 14 3
29 Dan Beddingfield Huntsville Motor Speedway 19 7 13 16 4
30 Jimmy Bentley Huntsville Motor Speedway 20 0 11 18 5
31 Billy Morgan Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 0 8 22 3
32 Terry Smith Talladega Short Track 21 1 11 16 6
33 Mike Seidel Jax Raceways 21 0 7 19 6
34 Ron Bishop Raven Raceway 22 2 11 14 4
35 Roy Ewing Heart O'Texas Speedway 20 1 8 17 4
36 Mike Goldberg Volusia County Speedway 21 2 5 16 3
37 Wendell Durrance Jax Raceways 19 5 11 15 5
38 John Eads Volusia County Speedway 20 2 9 16 4
39 Gary Sigman N/A 21 0 8 14 N/A
40 Larry Matus Heart O'Texas Speedway 20 0 8 16 6
41 William Barr Raven Raceway 21 1 9 13 5
42 Dennis Griggs Raven Raceway 20 1 9 12 6
43 David Northcutt Huntsville Motor Speedway 19 0 6 18 6
44 Keith Spangler Saugus Speedway 18 3 11 15 2
45 Steve Harvey Heart O'Texas Speedway 19 0 5 16 7
46 Dennis Zimmerman North Texas Motor Speedway 19 2 10 11 6
47 Larry McCullough Talladega Short Track 19 0 3 18 8
48 Derek Suits Jax Raceways 18 1 9 14 7
49 Kevin Peeples Jax Raceways 20 1 2 9 9
50 Rickey Cross North Texas Motor Speedway 20 1 2 11 9