FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 21 14 21 21 1
2 Amie Wheatcroft Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 12 22 22 1
3 Steve Peles Jennerstown Speedway 21 10 20 21 1
4 Carl Zaretzke Evergreen Speedway 22 6 21 22 1
5 Nick Carlson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 7 19 20 2
6 Lloyd Sims Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 5 22 22 2
7 Kelly Tanner Evergreen Speedway 22 10 19 21 3
8 Marv Bohling, Jr. Tri-City Raceway 21 9 18 21 1
9 Ray Wallace South Sound Speedway 22 7 19 21 1
10 John Vallo Columbus Motor Speedway 22 9 17 21 1
11 Jeff Hinkemeyer Viking Speedway 22 8 19 19 1
12 Joe Decker Evergreen Speedway 22 4 19 22 2
13 Tim Crandall Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 20 3 18 20 3
14 Don Hastain Tri-City Raceway 20 2 16 20 2
15 Bussie Blackford Columbus Motor Speedway 22 3 15 22 2
16 Wes Rhodes Tri-City Raceway 22 6 14 20 4
17 Rodney Harrington Tri-City Raceway 21 3 14 21 3
18 Chris Orr Kalamazoo Speedway 20 6 14 17 1
19 Al Rogers Tri-City Raceway 21 1 15 21 5
20 Terry Humphrey Columbus Motor Speedway 22 1 14 19 4
21 John Knaus Rockford Speedway 21 2 15 18 1
22 Brian Balmelli South Sound Speedway 23 3 12 19 3
23 Bill Osborn South Sound Speedway 22 1 12 18 4
24 Bill Cantley Columbus Motor Speedway 22 2 10 20 3
25 Tim Nelson LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 14 19 4
26 Wayne Kluver Viking Speedway 22 0 12 16 3
27 Mike Estabrook Evergreen Speedway 21 0 12 16 4
28 Dave Sensiba Kalamazoo Speedway 20 2 11 17 2
29 Dwayne Clarke Viking Speedway 20 4 8 16 5
30 Joe Bush Kalamazoo Speedway 20 3 10 16 3
31 Tom Gille Rockford Speedway 21 3 9 17 3
32 Dennis Miller Rockford Speedway 21 1 11 15 2
33 Ed Ferree Jennerstown Speedway 20 2 14 15 2
34 Kevin Stimberis South Sound Speedway 20 0 9 18 5
35 Dave Zimmerman Viking Speedway 21 1 7 18 6
36 Leroy Schuelke Viking Speedway 19 4 11 15 4
37 Eugene Dick Viking Speedway 20 0 11 14 7
38 Kevin Nesseth LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 0 3 20 5
39 Randy Hass LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 19 0 14 17 3
40 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 21 0 8 16 5
41 Ralph Lewis Evergreen Speedway 20 0 5 18 5
42 Cullen Brown Viking Speedway 22 0 7 18 8
43 Terry Osborn Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 0 12 19 4
44 Tom Martin Kalamazoo Speedway 20 1 9 16 5
45 Noel Perrault Tri-City Raceway 19 1 12 19 5
46 Dana Czach Rockford Speedway 21 0 10 15 4
47 Ron Otto Columbus Motor Speedway 22 2 9 14 5
48 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 21 1 8 13 6
49 Randy Sargent Rockford Speedway 21 0 6 14 7
50 Dwaine Hanson Viking Speedway 18 1 12 18 2