FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ray Guss, Jr. Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 53 38 48 51 1
2 Joe Kosiski Park Jefferson Speedway 37 21 35 36 1
3 Steve Kosiski Adams County Speedway 44 13 40 42 1
4 Steve Fraise Capital Speedway 33 10 27 32 3
5 Curt Martin Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 54 9 41 45 2
6 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 42 8 34 40 1
7 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 51 7 38 43 2
8 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 45 6 29 36 3
9 Mark Burgtorf Capital Speedway 39 6 20 31 5
10 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 50 2 33 41 3
11 Steve Boley Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 53 1 25 37 7
12 Lonnie Bailey Capital Speedway 34 5 19 34 4
13 Greg Larsen Eagle Raceway 47 5 17 28 5
14 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 51 4 17 41 4
15 Greg Kastli Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 27 1 15 25 6
16 Rick Wendling Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 28 1 19 26 8
17 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 40 1 16 29 6
18 Gary Tigges Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 32 1 18 27 4
19 Bill Baldwin Eagle Raceway 31 0 14 25 8
20 Sonny Findling Capital Speedway 37 1 16 29 7
21 Melvin Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 41 0 14 31 3
22 Al Humphrey Mid-Continent Race Track 33 4 11 23 4
23 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 30 2 12 19 4
24 Al Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 36 1 10 28 7
25 Kyle Berck Mid-Continent Race Track 24 2 13 19 1
26 Bill Martin Adams County Speedway 38 0 10 26 8
27 Kent Tucker Mid-Continent Race Track 31 0 9 25 5
28 Duke Jackson Farley Speedway 25 0 10 19 11
29 Jerry Wancewicz Adams County Speedway 26 0 12 17 5
30 Kevin Larkins Eagle Raceway 30 1 8 20 7
31 Tom Schony Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 22 0 7 19 5
32 Dick Crane Capital Speedway 33 1 10 16 10
33 Larry Sterk Farley Speedway 37 0 3 25 9
34 Terry Buresh Adams County Speedway 29 0 4 18 7
35 Ron Elbe Capital Speedway 23 0 3 17 13
36 Rick Kimberling Capital Speedway 28 0 7 15 8
37 Tommy Long Quincy Raceways 22 0 5 17 8
38 Stephen Potter Capital Speedway 30 0 1 19 9
39 Brad Perdue Sunset Speedway 44 0 4 14 17
40 Jim Jeffrey Farley Speedway 27 0 2 19 8
41 Marty Hull Capital Speedway 26 0 0 16 16
42 Vic Bentlage Capital Speedway 19 0 9 16 6
43 Jim Swank Capital Speedway 19 1 10 12 12
44 Jay Cooper, Jr. Sunset Speedway 35 1 2 9 20
45 Terry Schlipman Quincy Raceways 18 2 11 14 6
46 Scott Koskovich Park Jefferson Speedway 32 0 2 12 9
47 Jamie Hager Capital Speedway 17 5 12 14 2
48 Jon Schwartz Eagle Raceway 28 0 1 11 14
49 Keith Leithoff Park Jefferson Speedway 40 0 1 9 16
50 Ronald Warthen Farley Speedway 25 0 0 10 10