FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 James Cline Talladega Short Track 22 10 20 21 1
2 Tuck Trentham Volusia County Speedway 20 7 18 19 2
3 Paul White Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 9 18 21 1
4 Ronald Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 6 19 20 1
5 Max Eddie Thomas North Texas Motor Speedway 21 11 16 19 1
6 Terry Lackey Talladega Short Track 22 7 14 19 2
7 Greg Ward Volusia County Speedway 22 1 18 21 1
8 Jack Frazier Jax Raceways 20 5 15 16 1
9 Cecil Eunice Jax Raceways 19 7 16 19 3
10 Jim Throckmorton Raven Raceway 22 1 14 19 2
11 Ivan Russell Raven Raceway 22 4 15 17 3
12 Keith Nosbisch Volusia County Speedway 20 3 14 18 3
13 Toney Pitts Huntsville Motor Speedway 20 1 13 19 2
14 Ricky Williams Seven Flags Speedway 18 8 18 18 1
15 Doyle Jordan Talladega Short Track 22 1 14 22 3
16 Mark McDaniel Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 1 15 19 4
17 David Dulock Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 1 12 18 2
18 Larry Matus Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 0 13 18 3
19 Carl Trimmer Raven Raceway 19 9 15 16 2
20 Harold Lemley Huntsville Motor Speedway 20 4 12 14 6
21 Tony Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 3 11 16 3
22 Wren Turner Talladega Short Track 22 1 8 14 5
23 Mike Capps Volusia County Speedway 20 3 11 16 6
24 Darrell Dunn N/A Speedway 21 1 10 17 N/A
25 Donald Smith Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 0 9 18 5
26 Jimmy Wall Huntsville Motor Speedway 21 2 10 14 4
27 Earl Jones Talladega Short Track 22 1 7 19 4
28 Thomas Mount DeSoto Speedway 21 0 5 17 4
29 Jack Kokot Raven Raceway 20 1 9 15 4
30 Mike Head Seven Flags Speedway 17 9 15 17 2
31 Pat Carney Raven Raceway 21 2 9 12 5
32 Terry Smith Talladega Short Track 21 0 7 15 N/A
33 Roy Ewing Heart O'Texas Speedway 19 1 10 16 5
34 Clifford Gray Volusia County Speedway 22 0 1 20 4
35 Bruce Shaw Huntsville Motor Speedway 20 0 4 17 8
36 Tom Stanley Volusia County Speedway 22 0 1 19 5
37 Duane Burrows DeSoto Speedway 19 1 7 18 5
38 Earnest Purcell, Jr. DeSoto Speedway 17 9 13 15 2
39 Robert Townsend Raven Raceway 20 0 4 15 6
40 Eric Evans Seven Flags Speedway 19 0 9 16 4
41 Glen Hume Volusia County Speedway 21 0 1 17 7
42 Jo Jo Rice DeSoto Speedway 18 0 11 17 1
43 Kevin Henson N/A Speedway 20 0 5 12 N/A
44 Mark McDugal Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 0 1 14 9
45 Terry Bentley Huntsville Motor Speedway 19 0 7 16 7
46 Steve Gatlin North Texas Motor Speedway 20 1 6 12 5
47 Mike Oliver N/A Speedway 18 4 8 15 N/A
48 Herbert Laing Raven Raceway 20 0 4 11 9
49 Pat Nanney DeSoto Speedway 18 0 7 17 2
50 Tom Lorenz North Texas Motor Speedway 17 2 13 16 2