FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ed Sans, Jr. San Jose Speedway 20 10 20 20 1
2 Bobby Hogge, III Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway 20 13 20 20 5
3 Jim Pettit, II Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 20 10 20 20 1
4 Jeff Silva Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 9 20 20 1
5 Ron Meyer Bakersfield Speedway 20 8 20 20 9
6 Dan Bryant Shasta Speedway 20 12 17 20 1
7 Marcus Mallett Ascot Park 20 7 20 20 3
8 Carl Zaretzke Evergreen Speedway 20 11 17 20 1
9 Todd Souza Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway 20 4 20 20 3
10 George Gibber Placer County Speedway 20 6 18 20 1
11 Vern Roberts Evergreen Speedway 20 4 19 20 4
12 Tim Balding Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 3 20 20 7
13 Jim Paulson Portland Speedway 20 6 18 20 1
14 Milt McGinnis Petaluma Speedway 20 7 13 20 1
15 Dick Shepherd Bakersfield Speedway 20 1 14 20 2
16 Dick Altman Bakersfield Speedway 20 1 12 20 4
17 Ken Boyd Stockton 99 Speedway 19 6 16 17 1
18 Duane Noe Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 4 12 17 2
19 Mark Keys Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 4 12 16 4
20 Joe Decker Evergreen Speedway 20 1 11 17 2
21 Steve Hendren Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 7 20 5
22 Stan Smith Evergreen Speedway 20 1 12 14 5
23 Dan Reed Stockton 99 Speedway 19 3 13 16 3
24 William Hall, Jr. San Jose Speedway 20 0 7 20 9
25 Kevin Gottula Stockton 99 Speedway 19 3 9 15 2
26 Jerry Johnson Ascot Park 20 0 6 18 5
27 Ray Johnson Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 8 15 9
28 Sal Belleci Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 19 3 10 14 2
29 Andy Ferris Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 9 16 8
30 Mike Estabrook Evergreen Speedway 20 0 9 14 6
31 Bert Elworthy Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 19 0 11 18 3
32 Jim Courage Placer County Speedway 19 0 10 17 2
33 Bruce Curl Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 6 15 5
34 Steve Leonard Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 3 20 10
35 Chris Vannoy Petaluma Speedway 20 0 5 17 4
36 Dave Dillinger Shasta Speedway 19 0 7 18 4
37 Buzz Enea Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 19 1 12 18 4
38 Ralph Lewis Evergreen Speedway 20 0 2 16 7
39 Ben Lentz Shasta Speedway 20 3 13 17 3
40 Larry Folkner Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 0 10 16 3
41 Greg Griffin Shasta Speedway 19 1 13 17 2
42 John Brandon Petaluma Speedway 18 0 9 15 3
43 Tim Ragsdale Merced Fairgrounds Speedway 20 1 1 8 13
44 Ron Fritzley Evergreen Speedway 16 6 15 15 3
45 Dave Byrd Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 11 13 12
46 Roscoe Trent Stockton 99 Speedway 19 0 3 12 7
47 Terry DeCarlo Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 7 14 6
48 Doug Searles Evergreen Speedway 19 0 2 13 8
49 Allan Hunt, Jr. Shasta Speedway 17 0 10 16 5
50 Jerry Blaco Shasta Speedway 18 0 5 16 7