FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Dale Fischlein Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 46 26 38 41 4
2 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 43 20 38 39 1
3 Gene Claxton Lakeside Speedway 45 18 39 43 1
4 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 36 17 33 35 2
5 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 53 16 39 46 2
6 David Birkhofer Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 57 11 37 48 2
7 Tony Izzo Santa Fe Speedway 36 11 27 31 1
8 Steve Kosiski Sunset Speedway 36 9 29 33 1
9 Sonny Findling Capital Speedway 37 8 23 28 3
10 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 57 4 46 52 1
11 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 52 4 41 50 1
12 Mike Murgic Elko Speedway 38 6 22 30 10
13 Jim O'Connor Santa Fe Speedway 26 7 22 23 2
14 Curt Martin Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 42 3 27 37 3
15 Dwain Behrens Elko Speedway 38 3 23 32 1
16 Tom Svoboda P'rk Jefferson Speedway 46 2 20 34 1
17 Mike Tuma Elko Speedway 36 5 17 27 7
18 John Knaus Rockford Speedway 26 3 16 22 1
19 Jim Swank Quincy Raceways 29 4 18 24 7
20 Ken Walton Hawkeye Downs Speedway 36 0 22 33 7
21 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 39 2 18 28 2
22 Mark Burgtorf Capital Speedway 38 1 20 29 5
23 Roger Dolan Hawkeye Downs Speedway 26 5 17 24 8
24 Jamie Hager Lakeside Speedway 33 3 15 25 3
25 Al Johnson Santa Fe Speedway 36 4 13 27 4
26 Jim Partipilo Santa Fe Speedway 36 4 16 23 3
27 Jon Lemke Elko Speedway 36 3 18 32 2
28 Tom Hearst Hawkeye Downs Speedway 28 4 15 22 10
29 Tony Stewart Hawkeye Downs Speedway 32 2 16 27 4
30 Steve Fraise Quincy Raceways 25 3 14 20 5
31 Rick Wendling Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 36 1 15 28 5
32 Steve Fredrickson Elko Speedway 37 1 15 31 9
33 Arthur Woodworth Elko Speedway 38 2 15 29 6
34 Bill Baldwin P'rk Jefferson Speedway 33 0 16 23 2
35 Dennis Miller Rockford Speedway 25 2 14 22 2
36 Greg Larsen Eagle Raceway 50 1 15 33 5
37 Rick Beebe Lakeside Speedway 20 3 15 19 2
38 Dick Crane Capital Speedway 31 1 17 23 7
39 Mark Tuma Elko Speedway 39 3 12 29 4
40 Al Papini Rockford Speedway 26 5 13 18 5
41 Vic Bentlage Capital Speedway 23 0 15 23 2
42 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 44 1 15 32 4
43 Shelby McQuinn Topeka R'ceway Park 25 1 14 20 3
44 Lonnie Bailey Capital Speedway 39 0 16 31 4
45 Richard Roche Elko Speedway 36 3 11 24 8
46 Terry Buresh Adams County Speedway 35 0 15 26 3
47 Steve Anderson Elko Speedway 23 5 12 16 3
48 John Provenzano Santa Fe Speedway 32 1 12 26 8
49 Tim Routson Santa Fe Speedway 34 2 12 23 7
50 Frank Reaber Santa Fe Speedway 37 0 11 30 5