FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Carl Trimmer Raven Raceway 22 11 19 20 1
2 Max Eddie Thomas North Texas Motor Speedway 22 9 19 19 1
3 Tuck Trentham Volusia County Speedway 22 8 18 22 1
4 Ronald Walls Huntsville Speedway 22 4 19 22 1
5 Doyle Jordan Talladega Short Track 22 6 15 21 1
6 David Dulock Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 4 17 20 1
7 Jerry Goodwin Talladega Short Track 22 3 16 20 2
8 Dennis Bennett Volusia County Speedway 21 4 15 18 5
9 Chuck Chamblee Huntsville Speedway 22 3 16 19 2
10 Greg Ward Volusia County Speedway 21 3 16 17 5
11 Toney Pitts Huntsville Speedway 22 3 14 19 3
12 Rob Underwood Volusia County Speedway 20 6 12 17 2
13 Harvey Cox, Jr. Heart O'Texas Speedway 20 6 12 17 5
14 David Lege Battleground Speedway 20 8 13 16 1
15 Terry Bentley Huntsville Speedway 22 5 13 17 4
16 Larry Matus Heart O'Texas Speedway 21 3 13 18 3
17 Earl Smith Talladega Short Track 21 1 15 19 3
18 Mark McDaniel Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 1 11 22 2
19 Ivan Russell Raven Raceway 21 3 12 15 2
20 David Leuschner Heart O'Texas Speedway 20 0 11 18 6
21 Earnest Purcell, Jr. DeSoto Speedway 19 8 12 17 2
22 Donald Smith Huntsville Speedway 21 0 11 18 5
23 Steve Harris Volusia County Speedway 22 0 8 20 4
24 Francis Collins Battleground Speedway 20 0 11 15 3
25 James Nanney DeSoto Speedway 19 1 14 19 1
26 Ronny Sigmon North Texas Motor Speedway 22 2 11 16 2
27 Mark McDugal Heart O'Texas Speedway 22 1 7 17 7
28 Mike Oliver Huntsville Speedway 19 4 9 18 6
29 Roy Ewing Heart O'Texas Speedway 19 3 12 16 4
30 Darrell Dunn Talladega Short Track 20 1 9 16 6
31 Charlie Brown North Texas Motor Speedway 21 4 10 13 3
32 Tony Walls Huntsville Speedway 19 1 11 17 7
33 James Hand Battleground Speedway 20 0 10 14 5
34 Paul Banghart Raven Raceway 21 0 8 17 3
35 Ernest Rivard Huntsville Speedway 22 0 5 17 8
36 Ronel Burns Talladega Short Track 21 1 5 15 8
37 Jack Moore Raven Raceway 22 0 9 13 5
38 Gary Ramsey North Texas Motor Speedway 20 0 10 13 4
39 John Redmon, Jr. Huntsville Speedway 21 0 5 14 9
40 Earl Jones Talladega Short Track 21 0 5 15 7
41 Rick Sipes Raven Raceway 20 2 9 11 4
42 Bruce Collins Volusia County Speedway 21 0 3 16 6
43 William Brandon Raven Raceway 21 0 7 13 6
44 Tom Stanley Volusia County Speedway 22 0 1 15 8
45 Terry Smith Talladega Short Track 20 0 3 11 9
46 James Cline, Jr. Talladega Short Track 18 2 9 15 5
47 Dennis Wells North Texas Motor Speedway 20 0 3 10 11
48 Daniel Mayes Battleground Speedway 18 0 9 15 2
49 Rickey Cross North Texas Motor Speedway 20 0 3 11 9
50 Richard McKinney Battleground Speedway 19 0 3 12 8