FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Robert Powell Summerville Speedway 41 14 35 38 1
2 Charles Powell, III Oglethorpe Speedway Park 41 10 37 40 2
3 Tuck Trentham Volusia County Speedway 23 13 19 21 1
4 Gerald Davis Lanier National Speedway 39 8 27 35 2
5 Robert Elliott Summerville Speedway 41 7 36 41 2
6 Mike Love Lanier National Speedway 41 5 22 38 1
7 David Into Oglethorpe Speedway Park 22 5 19 22 1
8 Ronnie Tullis Lanier National Speedway 38 5 19 34 6
9 Steve Coker Anderson Speedway 39 1 23 25 2
10 Doug Kenimer Lanier National Speedway 30 2 17 25 8
11 David Kenimer Lanier National Speedway 22 6 16 17 3
12 Rob Underwood Volusia County Speedway 26 1 16 23 2
13 Ray Brooks Lanier National Speedway 21 4 14 18 4
14 Jerry Rector Anderson Speedway 20 2 12 18 3
15 Earl Smith Talladega Short Track 20 2 13 18 1
16 Robert Oswalt Summerville Speedway 21 0 13 21 4
17 Junior Sisson Lanier National Speedway 22 1 14 16 7
18 Doyle Jordan Talladega Short Track 19 4 11 17 2
19 Red Farmer Talladega Short Track 22 1 7 14 8
20 Charlie Williamson Oglethorpe Speedway Park 19 0 9 19 5
21 Steve Harris Volusia County Speedway 22 0 3 21 5
22 Horace Fowler Lanier National Speedway 21 0 6 13 9
23 Gene Connell DeSoto Speedway 18 2 10 17 1
24 Wren Turner Talladega Short Track 18 2 11 16 3
25 Frankie Martin Birmingham International Raceway 18 0 12 18 2
26 Jimmy Crawford Anderson Speedway 19 0 9 17 6
27 Kevin Henson Talladega Short Track 19 3 9 12 4
28 Ray Bontrager DeSoto Speedway 17 3 12 15 2
29 Dave Mader, III Birmingham International Raceway 16 9 14 14 1
30 Steve Moran Volsuia County Speedway 16 6 15 16 3
31 David Elrod Summerville Speedway 18 0 9 18 5
32 Pat Nanney DeSoto Speedway 18 0 7 18 3
33 Steve Shuman Volusia County Speedway 17 0 11 15 4
34 Earl Jones Talladega Short Track 19 0 4 12 10
35 Tim Miller DeSoto Speedway 17 0 7 16 3
36 Billy Pounds Birmingham International Raceway 17 1 9 13 3
37 Donald Franklin Lanier National Speedway 21 0 0 3 11
38 Aaron Gailey Anderson Speedway 17 3 7 12 7
39 Don Emminger Volusia County Speedway 17 0 8 14 7
40 Terry Smith Talladega Short Track 18 0 2 12 9
41 Tom Stanley Volusia County Speedway 18 0 0 14 10
42 Frank Brantley Oglethorpe Speedway Park 17 0 4 14 8
43 Jerry Goodwin Talladega Short Track 16 2 9 12 5
44 Ronnie Norton Talladega Short Track 19 0 0 6 16
45 Alan Jones Birmingham International Raceway 16 0 10 13 4
46 Turk Phillips Talladega Short Track 19 0 3 8 11
47 R.E. Burns Talladega Short Track 18 0 2 6 12
48 Earnest Purcell, Jr. DeSoto Speedway 15 4 9 13 8
49 James Wilson DeSoto Speedway 15 1 7 14 7
50 Bobby Gill DeSoto Speedway 14 6 10 12 5