<<< Previous Race
Race #19 of 24 in the 1986 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
1986 Hut Hundred USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series.jpg
Held on September 7, 1986 at Terre Haute Action Track in Terre Haute, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 Rich Vogler 100 58 running
2 16 Tom Bigelow 0
3 11EC Kevin Olson 42
4 4 Steve Lotshaw 0
5 91 Paul Clark 0
6 59EC Bob Cicconi 0
7 33 Dave Ray 0
8 33SB Terry Wente 0
9 1 Mel Kenyon 0
10 74 Todd Holderfield 0
11 71L Tim Pangborn 0
12 5H Scott Hatton 0
13 83 Dean Franklin 0
14 73 Bryan Holderfield 0
15 65wc Billy Mehner 0
16 50 Kevin Doty 0
17 82 Dean Erfurth 0
18 98 Mike Gregg 0
19 1x Dan Boorse 0
20 23 Ron Roberts 0
21 14x Ronnie Burke 0
22 46 Russ Gamester 0
23 55JR Steve Knepper 0
24 51EC Larry Hillerud 0
25 0x T.J. Patrick 0
26 57 Dave Strickland, Jr. 0
27 31 Arnold Knepper 0
28 41EC Kevin Koch 0
29 6 Warren Mockler 0
30 65 Joe Corrigan 0
31 67 Jerry Russell 0
32 41 Eddie Griffith 0
33 99wc Kenny Jacobs 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Sam Isenhower; Merrill Calvert; Kenneth Nichols; Blake Hollingsworth; Steve Enlow; Bill Case, Jr.; Roy Caruthers; Palmer Crowell; Lars Lein; Jim Bradford; Dick Pole; Bill Ripp; Bill Kojis; David Dwyer; Ron Eden; Bobby Schneider; Tommy Astone; Kurt Mayhew; Bobby Allen ; Pepi Marchese; Dean Billings; Ted Hines; Gene Beach; Dale Bell; John Warren; Rick Laughlin; George Wilkins; Robby Parish; Wes Hardin; Steve Hopkins; Steve Thinnes; Jim Keeker; Tom D'Eath; Duane Sandy; Al Willey; George Wessell, Jr.; Bob O'Lena; Donnie Walker; John Shipman, Jr.; Allen Yagle; Terry Holderfield; Don Tyler; Duke DeRosa; Troy Riley; Lou Cicconi, Jr.

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Olson - 23.811 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dean Franklin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 2 drivers - Olson 1-29, Vogler 30-44, Olson 45, Vogler 46-57, Olson 58, Vogler 59-65, Olson 66-76, Vogler 77-100