FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Steve Kosiski Sunset Speedway 48+ 20 43 48 2
2 Tom Hearst West Liberty Raceway 44+ 19 42 44 1
3 Roger Dolan Hawkeye Downs Speedway 48+ 17 43 48 1
4 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 37+ 12 34 37 1
5 Dave Chase Eagle Raceway 43+ 9 32 43 1
6 Gene Claxton I-70 Speedway 35+ 8 29 35 1
7 Steve Fraise Capital Speedway 27+ 5 24 27 1
8 Terry Gallaher Capital Speedway 36+ 6 27 36 3
9 Dale Fischlein Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44+ 6 25 44 9
10 Ken Walton Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44+ 3 28 44 8
11 Sonny Findling Quincy Raceways 25+ 7 16 25 2
12 David Birkhofer Hawkeye Downs Speedway 33+ 3 21 33 6
13 Rick Wendling Farley Speedway 32+ 2 21 32 3
14 Denny Osborn Farley Speedway 17+ 7 16 17 2
15 Scott Sells Farley Speedway 21+ 4 16 21 1
16 Gary Tigges Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 32+ 1 18 32 2
17 Glenn Robey Adams County Speedway 25+ 3 15 25 4
18 Jamie Hager I-70 Speedway 26+ 1 18 26 3
19 Keith Acton I-70 Speedway 27+ 1 15 27 2
20 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 40+ 2 14 40 3
21 Jeff French Adams County Speedway 32+ 1 14 32 12
22 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 28+ 0 15 28 4
23 Roger Bruggerman Farley Speedway 22+ 2 13 22 5
24 Don Weyhrich Eagle Raceway 24+ 1 12 24 3
25 Rollie Frink Hawkeye Downs Speedway 26+ 1 13 26 9
26 Mark Burgtorf Capital Speedway 27+ 0 13 27 5
27 Dick Crane Capital Speedway 32+ 0 10 32 6
28 Larry Harvey, Jr. I-70 Speedway 18+ 1 12 18 5
29 John Chapin Adams County Speedway 18+ 2 11 18 6
30 William Martin Sunset Speedway 18+ 3 9 18 6
31 Ron Tilley Adams County Speedway 27+ 0 8 27 7
32 Curt Martin Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 18+ 1 10 18 7
33 Denny Ansel Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 19+ 0 9 19 6
34 Steve Fuqua Lakeside Speedway 16+ 2 9 16 6
35 Lynn Idler Farley Speedway 17+ 1 9 17 6
36 Dan Dickey Capital Speedway 15+ 2 9 15 9
37 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 15+ 2 9 15 2
38 Bill Kirk Eagle Raceway 11 3 9 11+ 5
39 Ron Elbe Capital Speedway 17+ 1 4 17 12
40 Terry Buresh Adams County Speedway 15+ 0 6 15 10
41 Gary Loos Rockford Speedway 14 2 6 14+ 8
42 Steve Johnson West Liberty Raceway 18+ 0 4 18 8
43 Donnie Shelton I-70 Speedway 15+ 1 5 15 8
44 Vic Bentlage Capital Speedway 17+ 3 13 17 2
45 Dave Fossum Rockford Speedway 15+ 0 6 15 4
46 Tom Charles I-70 Speedway 15+ 0 4 15 6
47 Dick Barker Farley Speedway 15 0 1 15 8
48 Tim Melvin Rockford Speedway 13+ 0 6 13 2
49 Darrell Dake West Liberty Raceway 10+ 0 5 10 7
50 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 14+ 2 7 14 5