[[Special:FormEdit/RacePage/{{{5}}}|Next Race >>>]]
1984 Winston 300 NASCAR Modified National Championship.jpg
Held on September 9, 1984 at Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park in Thompson, CT
300 L, 187.5 M, 301.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 24 Jimmy Spencer Norwood Subaru Olds
2 1 61 Richie Evans B.R. DeWitt Concrete Chevy
2 26 George Kent Plaza Mobil Pontiac
3 44 Reggie Ruggiero Miller High Life Pontiac
4 5 Charlie Jarzombek Ruland Electric Chevy
5 12 Brett Bodine Sherwood Industries Pontiac
6 3 Mike McLaughlin Boehler's Chevy
7 04 Corky Cookman Bubby's Chevy
8 01 Ray Miller Jason Tool Chevy
9 52 Doug Hewitt B.R. DeWitt Concrete Chevy
10 4 Bugs Stevens Mystic River Marina Dodge
11 69 Brian Ross Courtesy Chrysler Pontiac
12 28NY George Brunnhoelzl, Jr. Long Island Reliable Chevy
13 94 Rit Patchen Cryo-Dyne Chevy
14 11 Mike Stefanik G&R Auto Chevy
15 711 Bob Polverari Riverdale Chrysler Plymouth
17 55 Ken Bouchard Sullivan Chevrolet Chevy
18 2 Rick Donnelly Flynn Chevrolet Chevy
19 74 Roger Treichler Genesee Shocks Dodge
20 10 John Falconi Horton Distributing Chevy
21 75 Carl Pasteryak North Speed Pontiac
22 43 Mike Hornat Norris Glass Chevy
23 8 George Murray Al's Mobile Homes Chevy
24 4X Pete Schwarz Schwarz Racing Chevy
25 80 Fran Colson Mason Auto Body Chevy
26 7NY Tom Baldwin Grabino Landscaping Chevy
27 02 Jeff Fuller JM Welding Chevy
28 15 Wayne Anderson Sayville Ford
29 05 Bob Potter Bonnville Brothers Chevy
30 6 Tony Hirschman Frenchie's Pontiac
31 17 S.J. Evonsion Diamond Trucking Pontiac
32 88 Jamie Tomaino Asbury Auto Chevy
33 85 Jack Lecuyer Teddy Bear Pools Chevy
34 19 Moose Hewitt KST Speed Chevy
35 18 Billy Griffin Modern Moving Chevy
36 0 Jerry Bly Bly Auto Salvage Chevy
37 45 Leo Cleary Kozella Speed Chevy
38 76 Tom Bolles Bolles Motors Olds
39 20 Rusty Ball Cheever Tire Chevy
40 34 Dave Thomas Pete's Garage Chevy
41 56 Dwight Jarvis Chase-Avery Dodge Chevy
42 31 Joe Mammolito Lakewood Auto Parts Chevy
43 07 Ted Riggott Kozella Speed Chevy
44 48 Wayne Edwards Double Aught Lumber Chevy
45 51 Dick Trayner Best Way Carriers Dodge
46 21 Ed Kennedy Valley Auto Parts Chevy
47 9 Gordon Page Page Racing Chevy
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available