Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series

Viewing Series Drivers
View Also: Seasons - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series (2017); Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky (2019)
Series Founded: 2017 Series active!
Car Style: Super Late Model Region: Mid-Ohio/Appalachia
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Tyler Carpenter (4) Most Titles:
Eddie Carrier, Jr. & Tyler Carpenter (1)
Number of Races: 24 Number of Drivers: 166
Project Status: Complete
No championship was awarded for the 2017 "pilot season".


Note that the series appears to consider the 11 May 2018 event at I-77 Speedway as its "official" inaugural event, however the previous "bonus" events are counted by the Ultimate series in official win lists for all of its divisions; accordingly The Third Turn treats them as full events for the division.

Jeff Arnold Walker Arthur Ross Bailes Jared Bailey Shane Bailey Tommy Bailey
Kirk Baker Tyler Bare Mike Benedum Scott Bloomquist Jackie Boggs Kyle Bond
Robbie Bostic Donald Bradsher Joe Brewer Boom Briggs Buddy Brogan Kyle Bronson
Michael Brown (SC) Shanon Buckingham Austin Burns Tyler Carpenter Travis Carr Eddie Carrier, Jr.
Aaron Carter Steve Casebolt Mitch Caskey Duane Chamberlain Michael Chilton Kenny Collins
Delmas Conley R.J. Conley Rod Conley Michael Conley, Jr. Brian Conner Matt Cosner
Joey Coulter Jason Covert Chris Cowling Nick Cox Troy Cruse Jonathan Davenport
Jeff Davis (KY) Corey Delancey Tim Dohm Zack Dohm Doug Drown Rick Eckert
Jonathan Edwards Ricky Elliott Steve Elliott Tyler Emory Tanner English Tyler Erb
Trever Feathers Jason Feger Chris Ferguson (NC) Derek Fisher Josh Francis Chub Frank
Dennis Franklin Dustin Golden (IN) Travis Greer Chad Gross Kyle Hardy Jacob Hawkins (WV)
Jared Hawkins Cory Hedgecock Jason Henderson Robby Hensley Dave Hess, Jr. Benji Hicks
Vic Hill Zach Hill (WV) Darryl Hills Nick Hoffman Austin Holcombe Dale Hollidge
Austin Hubbard Justin Hudspeth Matt Irey Scott James Jason Jameson Ryan King (TN)
Brandon Kinzer Zach Kisner Michael Lake Brent Larson Jamie Lathroum Kyle Lear
Victor Lee Dustin Linville Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Chris Lockhart Larry Longfellow Chris Madden (SC)
Mike Maresca Mike Marlar Skylar Marlar Eddie Martin (IN) Reese Masiello Jeff Mathews
Mack McCarter Tim McCreadie Dale McDowell Donald McIntosh Chris Meadows Mike Meyers
Zach Milbee Jared Miley Carder Miller D.J. Miller Jason Miller (VA) Austyn Mills
Tyler Millwood Dustin Mitchell Zack Mitchell Jason Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Robby Moses
Austin Mullett Matthew Nance Blake Naylor Jim Nicely Hudson O'Neal Chad Ogle
Brandon Overton Jace Owens Jimmy Owens John Ownbey Michael Page Earl Pearson, Jr.
Shane Piatt Bobby Pierce Johnny Pursley Justin Rattliff Mark Rhodes Brad Rigdon
Dennis Roberson Casey Roberts Brent Robinson (VA) Kent Robinson Ross Robinson Anthony Sanders
Doug Sanders Gregg Satterlee Jordan Schriner G.R. Smith Jeff Smith (NC) Steve Smith (TN)
Kyle Strickler Gary Stuhler Troy Taylor Brian Thomas (WV) Shannon Thornsberry John Tweed
Jeep Van Wormer Kevin Wagner (OH) Jeff Warnick Jeff Watson T.J. Watson (OH) Ricky Weiss
Jason Welshan Bill Whited Justin Williams (NC) Mason Zeigler
166 drivers have competed in the Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.