(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series|4|||No repeat winners}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series|4|||No repeat winners}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series|10|Eddie Carrier, Jr.|17|[[R.J. Conley]] (3)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series|10|Eddie Carrier, Jr.|17|[[R.J. Conley]] (3)}}
{{SeriesHub/SeasonCurrent|2019|Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky|5|10}}
+
{{SeriesHub/Season|2019|Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky|10|Tyler Carpenter|0|[[Tyler Carpenter]] (3)}}
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
|-
 
|-

Latest revision as of 19:18, 29 October 2019

Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series (2017); Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky (2019)
Series Founded: 2017 Series active!
Car Style: Super Late Model Region: Mid-Ohio/Appalachia
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Tyler Carpenter (4) Most Titles:
Eddie Carrier, Jr. & Tyler Carpenter (1)
Number of Races: 24 Number of Drivers: 166
Project Status: Complete
No championship was awarded for the 2017 "pilot season".


Note that the series appears to consider the 11 May 2018 event at I-77 Speedway as its "official" inaugural event, however the previous "bonus" events are counted by the Ultimate series in official win lists for all of its divisions; accordingly The Third Turn treats them as full events for the division.

Season Races Champion Margin Most Wins
2017 4 No repeat winners
2018 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. +17 R.J. Conley (3)
2019 10 Tyler Carpenter +0 Tyler Carpenter (3)