USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series (2005-2009); USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series (2010-2011); USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series (2012-2013); USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship (2014-2016)
Series Founded: 2005 Series active!
Car Style: D2 Midget Region: West Coast
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Garrett Peterson (23) Most Titles: Tim Skoglund (2)
Number of Races: 230 Number of Drivers:
Project Status: COMPLETE
In January 2019, The Third Turn finished adding the complete statistical history of this tour into our database and will continue to cover it moving forward. Please note that this series began as an evolution of the old USAC California North and USAC California South Ford Focus tours, which changed from being geographically-oriented to track surface-oriented during the 2004-2005 offseason.