From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Revision as of 23:59, 20 February 2019 by DaNASCAT (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 2,446,819 racecar-ticles

Information about 154,877 drivers, 2,514 tracks, and 153,736 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Join our Discord
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
26 June 2022 MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Darren Currie
26 June 2022 MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton
26 June 2022 MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton
25 June 2022 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Sumter, SC Zack Mitchell
25 June 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Anthony Macri
25 June 2022 Brucebilt Iron-Man Open Wheel Northern Series Waverly, OH Adam Stricker
25 June 2022 Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series
Atomic 100
Waverly, OH Jacob Hawkins
25 June 2022 Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Justin Clark
25 June 2022 XR Southern All Star Series Clanton, AL Joseph Joiner
25 June 2022 MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton
25 June 2022 MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton
25 June 2022 Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Jeremy Ott
25 June 2022 Ark-La-Tex Wing Modifieds presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts Nashville, AR Richard Reynolds
25 June 2022 Sea Foam LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Cory Yeigh
25 June 2022 East Coast International Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Craig Slaunwhite
25 June 2022 United cc Modified Series Deerfield, OH Teddy Williams, II
25 June 2022 United cc Modified Series Clarksville, TN Keith Fain
25 June 2022 United cc Modified Series Kittanning, PA Jeff Teeters
25 June 2022 PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Marion, IL Jaxton Wiggs
25 June 2022 HART Restricted Micro Sprint Series Marion, IL Parker Bupp
25 June 2022 HART Junior Sprint Series Marion, IL A.J. Williams
25 June 2022 Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
25 June 2022 NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car Series
Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup
Alger, WA Tyler Courtney
25 June 2022 Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Travis Jacobson
25 June 2022 WABAM Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Shawano, WI Nick Anvelink
25 June 2022 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Greg Wilson
25 June 2022 NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
25 June 2022 POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Johnny Boos
25 June 2022 Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Fremont, OH Cole Macedo
25 June 2022 Royce Rudeen Foundation & Ranch Built Inland Wing Sprints Polson, MT T.J. Sneva
25 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division
Fort Morgan, CO Mike Grenert
25 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division
Fort Morgan, CO Kayne Weidenbacher
25 June 2022 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Kyle Soper
25 June 2022 ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Elko, MN Sammy Smith
25 June 2022 Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Dylan Westbrook
25 June 2022 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Pocola, OK Kyle Clark
25 June 2022 NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division Fairbury, NE Gaige Weldon
25 June 2022 NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Fairbury, NE Cale Lagroon
25 June 2022 NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Fairbury, NE Jake Galusha
25 June 2022 World of Outlaws CASE Construction Late Model Series
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Pevely, MO Dennis Erb, Jr.
25 June 2022 NASCAR XFINITY Series Lebanon, TN Justin Allgaier
25 June 2022 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Tim McCreadie
25 June 2022 Uncle Sam 30
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
Sarver, PA Dan Stone
24 June 2022 GM Performance 602 Series Travelers Rest, SC David Smith
24 June 2022 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League
Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Car Series presented by Low-E Insulation
Pevely, MO Jake Swanson
24 June 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Mechanicsburg, PA Anthony Macri
24 June 2022 Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Austin Bellemare
24 June 2022 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justyn Cox
24 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek SportMod Division Banks, OR Trevor Points
24 June 2022 United cc Modified Series Conneaut, OH Jeff Teeters
24 June 2022 United cc Modified Series Millersburg, OH Jimmy Smith
24 June 2022 PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Mattoon, IL Tyler Kuykendall
24 June 2022 HART Restricted Micro Sprint Series Mattoon, IL Parker Bupp
24 June 2022 HART Junior Sprint Series Mattoon, IL Jace Cooksey
24 June 2022 Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Robert Ballou
24 June 2022 NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Trey Starks
24 June 2022 Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Travis Jacobson
24 June 2022 P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Tyler Collins
24 June 2022 BRP Modified Tour Ransomville, NY Ryan Susice
24 June 2022 Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Jerald Harris
24 June 2022 WABAM Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Chilton, WI Nick Anvelink
24 June 2022 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH T.J. Michael
24 June 2022 NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
24 June 2022 POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Chris Crowder
24 June 2022 Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series West Union, IA Jeff Larson
24 June 2022 Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Ryan Kissinger
24 June 2022 Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI Scott Ciesielski
24 June 2022 Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Hartford, MI Gregg Dalman
24 June 2022 Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Jordan Miklas
24 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek Modified Division Banks, OR Bricen James
24 June 2022 Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Jeff Patterson
24 June 2022 Sprint Invaders Davenport, IA Chase Randall
24 June 2022 United Racing Club Minersville, PA Mark Smith
24 June 2022 Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Benjamin Easler
24 June 2022 Royce Rudeen Foundation & Ranch Built Inland Wing Sprints Polson, MT T.J. Sneva
24 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division
Fort Morgan, CO Steve Kapaun
24 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division
Fort Morgan, CO Steve Kapaun
24 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division
Fort Morgan, CO Kayne Weidenbacher
24 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek Stock Car Division Banks, OR Jerry Schram
24 June 2022 Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Randy Hannagan
24 June 2022 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Meeker, OK Tanner Conn
24 June 2022 NOW600 Lucas Oil Sooner State Dwarf Car Series Tulsa, OK Chandler Foltz
24 June 2022 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Mike Mahaney
24 June 2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Lebanon, TN Ryan Preece
24 June 2022 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Carson Macedo
24 June 2022 Sea Foam LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Eric Moser
24 June 2022 Brucebilt Iron-Man Open Wheel Northern Series Waverly, OH Adam Stricker
24 June 2022 Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Kory Crabtree
24 June 2022 Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series Waverly, OH Devin Moran
24 June 2022 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Norfolk, NE Johnny Scott
24 June 2022 Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Georgetown, DE Dave Brown, Jr.
24 June 2022 Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Jay Lowman
24 June 2022 Nebraska Modified Lites Beatrice, NE Robert Wagner
24 June 2022 Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division
Central States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division
Fort Morgan, CO Nick Velasquez
24 June 2022 Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Touring Series Marshalltown, IA Nathan Kilwine
24 June 2022 USAC Silver Crown Series Oregon, WI C.J. Leary
24 June 2022 Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Salina, OK Mitch Keeter
24 June 2022 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Rick Conoyer
24 June 2022 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League
Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Car Series presented by Low-E Insulation
Pevely, MO Alex Bright
24 June 2022 Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Fountain City, WI Caleb Moen
24 June 2022 Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Justin Zimmerman
24 June 2022 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lincoln, IL Cannon McIntosh
24 June 2022 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Lincoln, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
24 June 2022 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Summertown, TN Johnny Bridges
24 June 2022 World of Outlaws CASE Construction Late Model Series
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Pevely, MO Dennis Erb, Jr.
24 June 2022 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Sarver, PA Mike Marlar
23 June 2022 NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Tim Kaeding
23 June 2022 Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Jake Helsel
23 June 2022 Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Cresco, IA Justin Kay
23 June 2022 PIRTEK Upper Midwest Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Mike Mueller
23 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek Stock Car Division Lebanon, OR Jerry Schram
23 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek SportMod Division Lebanon, OR Andrew Pearce
23 June 2022 IMCA Wild West Shootout Speedweek Modified Division Lebanon, OR Bricen James
23 June 2022 Norman County Raceway - IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Division Ada, MN Amelia Eisenschenk
23 June 2022 Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Dustin Strand
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
24 June 2022 Midwest Big 10 Series Modified Lincoln, IL
24 June 2022 Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH
24 June 2022 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN
24 June 2022 Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Underwood, ND
24 June 2022 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH
24 June 2022 Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH
24 June 2022 Allstar Performance Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort IMCA Modifieds Auburn, MI
24 June 2022 GRT Legends Late Model Series presented by SuperClean Plumerville, AR
24 June 2022 SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Vernon, NY
24 June 2022 Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH
24 June 2022 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE
24 June 2022 Southern Touring Late Model Series Boyd, TX
25 June 2022 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England
25 June 2022 Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Portsmouth, OH
25 June 2022 BRSCC Clubsport Trophy Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England
25 June 2022 Southern Ontario Sprints Thorold, ON, Canada
25 June 2022 Fun Cup Endurance Championship Fawkham, Kent, England
25 June 2022 Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Gen-3 Electrical Peterborough, ON, Canada
25 June 2022 Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC
25 June 2022 Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR
25 June 2022 Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia
25 June 2022 Lamborghini Super Trofeo North America Watkins Glen, NY
25 June 2022 Dirt Track Truck Series [[Goods Raceway|]]
25 June 2022 Qwick Wick Can-Am Midgets presented by Miller Office Trailers Peterborough, ON, Canada
25 June 2022 Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Elma, WA