OSCAAR Modified Series

Viewing Series All-Time Wins List
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
OSCAAR Modified Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: {{{FormerlyKnown}}}
Series Founded: 2012 Series active!
Car Style: Tour-Type Modified Region: Ontario
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Gary McLean (39) Most Titles: Gary McLean (5)
Number of Races: 98 Number of Drivers: 127
Project Status: COMPLETE
The Third Turn has covered and published this series results since the inaugural event in 2012.
Driver Wins Starts %
Brent McLean 5 42 11.9%
John Harper 5 55 9.1%
Max Beyore 3 18 16.7%
Gary McLean 28 52 53.8%
Justin Demelo 2 24 8.3%
Chad Strawn 2 13 15.4%
A.J. Emms 2 22 9.1%
Luke Gignac 2 21 9.5%
Cory Horner 2 21 9.5%
Brian McLean 2 39 5.1%
Jeff Showler 1 3 33.3%
Jamie Cox 1 4 25%
George Wilson 1 1 100%
David McCullough 1 6 16.7%
Cole Powell 1 2 50%
Darren Keanan 1 5 20%
Steve Smith 1 5 20%
Cayden Lapcevich 1 1 100%
Gary Elliott 1 34 2.9%
Terry Baker 1 4 25%