Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints

Viewing Series Drivers
View Also: Seasons - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: Southern Outlaw Sprinters
Series Founded: 2013 Series Disbanded: 2017
Car Style: 360 Winged Sprints Region: Deep South
Quick Stats
Most Wins:
Shane Morgan & Michael Miller (11)
Most Titles: Michael Miller (4)
Number of Races: 59 Number of Drivers: 59
Project Status: AGAIG
The Third Turn has full field results for the Southern Outlaw Sprinters from 2014-2017. For 2013, full top 10s are available for every race; if you have any of the data that we are missing, please contact us.
Rico Abreu Koty Adams Tony Agin Ernie Ainsworth Kyle Amerson Klint Angelette
Richard Beasley, Jr. Frank Beck Aubrey Black Brandon Blenden Todd Bliss Jason Breeland
Jimmy Brooks Mitch Brown Tommy Bryant Ray Bugg John Carney, II Blake Carrier
Herman Carrier Kenny Conrad James Cooper (TX) Matt Covington Tim Crawley Shawn Dancer
Butch David Troy DeCaire Buster Dickerson Shawn Donath Jay Dunham Thomas Ebersole
Todd Fayard Johnny Gilbertson Terry Gray Garrett Green Coleman Gulick Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
Derek Hagar Blake Hahn Brandon Hanks Toby Hanlon Caleb Helms Johnny Herrera
Lance Hester Casey Hinds Greg Hodnett Ronny Howard Chris Hoyt Scott Hunter
Brandie Jass Blake Jenkins Wayne Johnson (OK) C.J. Jones Cody Karl Chad Kemenah
Thomas Kennedy Steven Kirschner, Jr. James Knight Ray Allen Kulhanek Matt Kurtz Ed Lee
Tristan Lee Cassidy Lejeune Matt Linder Martin Lindsey Brad Loyet Jacob Lucas (TX)
Jordon Mallett Danny Martin, Jr. Bill Mason (MS) Darlene McCall Freddie McCall Carson McCarl
Terry McCarl Scottie McDonald Andy McElhannon Justin McKenzie Michael Miller (MS) Dennis Misuraca
Howard Moore Lee Moore Ryan Moore (MS) Ronnie Morgan Shane Morgan (MS) Lance Moss
Shawn Murray (FL) Jacob Necaise Kevin Newton (LA) Anthony Nicholson Wade Oliver Brandon Olsen
Darren Orth Jim Perricone Johnny Petrozelle Hunter Phillips Jason Pickard Steve Poirier
Parker Price-Miller Zach Pringle Aaron Reutzel Eric Riggins, Jr. Travis Rilat Ronnie Roberts
Jerod Roller Casey Rowland Steven Russell (IL) Collin Sablich Rusty Sanford Joey Schmidt
Otto Scrape Tim Shaffer Jason Sides J.J. Simmons Marshall Skinner Danny Smith (OH)
Mark Smith (PA) Robbie Smith Paul Solomon Lee Sowell Brandon Stevison Ray Stevison
Tony Stewart Channin Tankersley Curt Terrell Timmy Thrash Taylor Tidmore Morgan Turpen
Mike Ward (FL) Don Warren (KY) Johnnie Wasson Clint Weiss Dylan Westbrook Harli White
Lane Whittington Jeff Willingham Jacob Wilson Lucas Wolfe Marshall Yelverton Harley Zimmerman
138 drivers have competed in the Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints.