From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Revision as of 13:36, 8 August 2022 by Timecard100 (talk | contribs)
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 10 in the 2022 ARCA Midwest Tour Season
2022 Gandrud Auto Group 250 ARCA Midwest Tour.jpg
Held on August 2, 2022 at Wisconsin International Raceway in Kaukauna, WI
250 L, 125 M, 201.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 91M Ty Majeski 250 running 100
2 5 5J Casey Johnson 250 running 94
3 3 15S Gabe Sommers 250 running 89
4 8 4F Luke Fenhaus 250 running 85
5 15 23V Levon VanDerGeest 250 running 82
6 1 51N Stephen Nasse 250 running 81
7 21 40L Jeremy Lepak 250 running 80
8 14 77E Jonathan Eilen 250 running 79
9 19 44M Justin Mondeik 250 running 78
10 22 28MO Connor Mosack 250 running 77
11 10 8K Matt Kenseth 250 running 76
12 18 17G Grant Griesbach 249 running 75
13 4 11K Bobby Kendall 249 running 74
14 25 71B Blake Brown 247 running 73
15 27 26C Dean Cornelius 247 running 72
16 28 79P Barrett Polhemus 247 running 71
17 23 100S Tristan Swanson 245 running 70
18 30 95J Harley Jankowski 243 running 69
19 20 98B R.J. Braun 223 out 68
20 13 39M Andrew Morrissey 209 out 67
21 11 4J Erik Jones 196 out 66
22 6 5S Johnny Sauter 190 out 65
23 7 7D John DeAngelis, Jr. 175 out 64
24 26 9B Braison Bennett 100 out 63
25 17 45V Jeff Van Oudenhoven 97 out 62
26 29 33V Trevor Vandermolen 87 out 61
27 24 18C Cameron Clifford 74 out 60
28 12 9K Derek Kraus 69 out 59
29 16 80F Ryan Farrell 69 out 58
30 31 14H Carson Hocevar 40 out 57
31 2 2E Sawyer Effertz 15 out 56
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 2:01:51:182
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats + Top 12 Invert
Fast Qualifier: Derek Kraus - 18.981 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jeff Van Oudenhoven
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: .324 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Andrew Morrissey - 12.956 seconds (lap 5)