Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


WoOLMS:2017-28 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 1, 2017 at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway in Oshkosh, WI
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 50 running
2 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
4 18 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
7 9 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 4 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
9 6 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
10 15 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
11 10 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 50 0 running
12 21 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
13 19 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
14 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 49 0 running
15 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 49 0 running
16 8 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 49 0 running
17 23 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 49 0 running
18 14 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 49 0 running
19 12 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 36 0 out
20 13 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 32 0 out
21 20 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 17 0 out
22 22 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 16 0 out
23 24 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 14 0 out
24 11 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Erb, Jr., Paul Parker, Justin Duty, Doug Blashe, Jim Letizia, Mitch McGrath, Tyler Bruening, Matt Furman, Jared Siefert, Ron Berna, Paul Stubber, Brett Swedberg
Time of Race: 0:15:18
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 15.612 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Brandon SheppardDon O'NealMike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganMorgan Bagley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 5.458 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50